Komori
Revision of earnings forecasts8207TEN ALLIED Co.,Ltd.Retail

Notice Regarding Differences Between the Consolidated Financial Forecasts and Actual Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026

Consolidated results for the fiscal year ending March 2026 fell short of the forecasts announced in November 2025 for net sales, operating profit, ordinary profit and net income. Operating profit and ordinary profit were recorded as losses, compared with forecasts for profits, and the net loss attributable to owners of the parent also widened.

Worth reading
68In focus
Scored from 4 of 5 sections
Direction
Deterioration
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
-195
Millions of yen
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Revised forecast

Fiscal year ending March 2026 · Full yearPrevious forecast published 6 November 2025
Net Sales12,215→12,093Millions of yen
-1.0%
Operating profit8→-120Millions of yen
-1,600.0%
Ordinary income4→-116Millions of yen
-3,000.0%
Profit attributable to owners of the parent-267→-462Millions of yen
-73.0%
Net income per share-6.75→-11.61yen and sen
-72.0%

The bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document. The percentage change shown by the dotted line is calculated from the two reported figures because the company did not provide the rate.

Reason for the revision

In addition to the increase in energy resource and raw material prices resulting from deteriorating international conditions and sharp exchange-rate fluctuations and rising personnel expenses due to labor shortages, customer numbers grew less than planned, while increases in additional costs associated with various expenses and investments exceeded expectations. The occurrence of extraordinary losses also exceeded initial expectations.

Previous-period resultsNet Sales 11,887 JPY million (excluding net income per share) / Operating profit 232 JPY million (excluding net income per share) / Ordinary income 229 JPY million (excluding net income per share) / Profit attributable to owners of the parent 145 JPY million (excluding net income per share) / Net income per share 3.91 JPY million (excluding net income per share) / Unit for net income per share yen and sen
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Revised forecast
ItemDetails
Net Sales12,215 Millions of yen → 12,093 Millions of yen(-1.0%)
Operating profit8 Millions of yen → -120 Millions of yen
Ordinary income4 Millions of yen → -116 Millions of yen
Profit attributable to owners of the parent-267 Millions of yen → -462 Millions of yen
Net income per share-6.75 yen and sen → -11.61 yen and sen
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending March 2026
Period CoveredFull year
Publication date of previous forecast6 November 2025
Previous-period resultsNet Sales 11,887 JPY million (excluding net income per share) / Operating profit 232 JPY million (excluding net income per share) / Ordinary income 229 JPY million (excluding net income per share) / Profit attributable to owners of the parent 145 JPY million (excluding net income per share) / Net income per share 3.91 JPY million (excluding net income per share) / Unit for net income per share yen and sen
Reason for the revisionIn addition to the increase in energy resource and raw material prices resulting from deteriorating international conditions and sharp exchange-rate fluctuations and rising personnel expenses due to labor shortages, customer numbers grew less than planned, while increases in additional costs associated with various expenses and investments exceeded expectations. The occurrence of extraordinary losses also exceeded initial expectations.
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Items this document does not state (2)
Details and amount of extraordinary lossDividend forecast revision

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The increase in energy resource and raw material prices resulting from deteriorating international conditions and sharp exchange-rate fluctuations, rising personnel expenses due to labor shortages, sluggish growth in customer numbers, higher additional costs associated with various expenses and investments, and the occurrence of extraordinary losses all exceeded expectations.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Differences Between the Consolidated Financial Forecasts and Actual Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 | TEN ALLIED Co.,Ltd. (8207) timely disclosure | Komori