Worth reading
45Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
373139000
¥Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.Progress against acquisition limit
Market purchases on the Tokyo Stock ExchangeResolved 13 April 2026 / Acquisition period 15 April 2026 to 31 August 2026
35.3%
Cumulative utilization rateLimit1,034,700 株 remaining
Number of Shares1,600,000 shares (maximum)
—
No Track Record ReportedLimit
Amount¥2 billion (maximum)
The darker band is the portion acquired this time (1 June 2026 to 30 June 2026 (based on executed trades)).
Number of Shares
Limit1,600,000 shares (maximum)
Cumulative total565,300 shares (as of 30 June 2026)
Current283,800 shares
Amount
Limit¥2 billion (maximum)
Cumulative total¥742,014,800 (as of 30 June 2026)
Current¥373,139,000
Percentage of total issued shares3.73% (as a percentage of total shares issued, excluding treasury shares)
Average acquisition price for this transaction (calculated)¥1,315 per shareCurrent acquisition price ÷ current number of shares acquired
消化率と残りは、会社が示した累計・今回と上限から算出しています。進捗率=上限に対してどこまで使ったかの割合です。
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Total number of shares acquired in this transaction | 283,800 shares |
| Total current acquisition price | ¥373,139,000 |
| Acquisition date/acquisition period | 1 June 2026 to 30 June 2026 (based on executed trades) |
| Method of acquisition | Market purchases on the Tokyo Stock Exchange |
| Cumulative number of shares acquired | 565,300 shares (as of 30 June 2026) |
| Cumulative acquisition cost | ¥742,014,800 (as of 30 June 2026) |
| Resolution date | 13 April 2026 |
| Maximum number of shares to be acquired | 1,600,000 shares (maximum) |
| Total acquisition price | ¥2 billion (maximum) |
| Acquisition period under the resolution | 15 April 2026 to 31 August 2026 |
| Percentage of total issued shares | 3.73% (as a percentage of total shares issued, excluding treasury shares) |
Items this document does not state (2)
Whether acquisition has been completedAverage Acquisition Price
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The reason for the acquisition is not restated in this document.
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.