Komori
Financial results presentation8158SODA NIKKA CO.,LTD.Trading & Wholesale

(Correction) Partial Correction to the "Earnings Presentation Materials for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026"

Figures in 2 places in the financial results briefing materials were corrected. The change in net assets in the consolidated balance sheet was revised from +4,157 to +4,239, and the forecast dividend payout ratio for the fiscal year ending March 2027 was revised from 40.2% to 41.0%.

Worth reading
45Recurring
Scored from 2 of 3 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

The document this correction applies to

Timely disclosure
Earnings Presentation Materials for the Fiscal Year Ending March 20262026-05-08

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure8 May 2026

Earnings Presentation Materials for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026

Open the original document
Corrected on the same dayCorrected on the same day as the original document (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-05-08
Location of correction (where in the original document)

① <Page 7> [Factors driving changes] in the consolidated balance sheet; ② <Page 10> forecast dividend payout ratio for the fiscal year ending March 2027 in Shareholder Returns

Before correction

Net assets +4,157 / Forecast dividend payout ratio for the fiscal year ending March 2027 40.2%

After correction

Net assets +4,239 / Forecast dividend payout ratio for the fiscal year ending March 2027 41.0%

Reason for correction

A typographical error in the preparation process

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionEarnings Presentation Materials for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026
Original disclosure date8 May 2026
Location of correction① <Page 7> [Factors driving changes] in the consolidated balance sheet; ② <Page 10> forecast dividend payout ratio for the fiscal year ending March 2027 in Shareholder Returns
Details of correctionNet assets +4,157 / Forecast dividend payout ratio for the fiscal year ending March 2027 40.2% → Net assets +4,239 / Forecast dividend payout ratio for the fiscal year ending March 2027 41.0%
Reason for correctionA typographical error in the preparation process
Items this document does not state (1)
Impact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

A typographical error in the preparation process.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
(Correction) Partial Correction to the "Earnings Presentation Materials for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026" | SODA NIKKA CO.,LTD. (8158) timely disclosure | Komori