Komori
Occurring Fact8150SANSHIN ELECTRONICS CO.,LTD.Trading & Wholesale

Notice Regarding the Secondary Offering of Shares and Change in the Principal Shareholder and Largest Shareholder

三信電気 decided to sell 2,700,900 common shares. The voting rights holding ratio of 有限会社松永榮一, a major shareholder, is expected to fall from 12.98% to 4.10%, moving it from the largest shareholder to the second-largest shareholder. Depending on demand, an additional over-allotment offering of up to 405,100 shares may also be conducted.

Worth reading
44Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
2700900
Shares
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Notice Regarding the Secondary Offering of Shares and Change in the Principal Shareholder and Largest Shareholder

Subject Entity

三信電気株式会社、異動株主である有限会社松永榮一

Target Locations / Products

当社普通株式(引受人の買取引受けによる売出し2,700,900株、オーバーアロットメントによる売出し405,100株を上限)

Occurrence2025年2月14日

(取締役会決議日)

This disclosure02/14/2025
Cause

本邦企業においてコーポレートガバナンス・コードの取り組みなどから政策保有株式を見直す動きが進む中、一部の株主との協議において当社株式売却の意向を確認したため

Change in voting rights ownership ratio

三信電気株式会社、異動株主である有限会社松永榮一12.98%→4.10%(-8.88pt)大株主順位 第1位 → 第2位

The voting rights ownership percentage is the proportion of the voting rights exercisable at a shareholders' meeting held by the shareholder.

Voting rights ownership percentage before the change

16,000個(1,600,000株)、12.98%、大株主順位第1位(2024年9月30日現在)

Voting rights ownership percentage after the change

5,051個(505,100株)、4.10%、大株主順位第2位。2024年9月30日現在の総株主の議決権数を基準に算出。グリーンシューオプションの行使により最大4,051個(405,100株)減少する可能性あり

Impact on Earnings Forecast

This change will have no impact on the Company's operating results or other aspects of its business.

Related procedures

Type

金融商品取引法による有価証券通知書の提出

Outlook

売出価格等決定日は2025年2月25日から2月28日までの間のいずれかの日で、受渡期日は売出価格等決定日の5営業日後です。オーバーアロットメントに伴うグリーンシューオプションの行使期間は受渡期日から2025年3月26日までです。本異動による当社の業績等への影響はありません。

Planned follow-up disclosure

2025年2月25日から2月28日までの間の売出価格等決定日に、需要状況等を勘案して売出価格および最終の売出株式数を決定する。次回開示の明記はない。

Event that occurred
ItemDetails
Event nameNotice Regarding the Secondary Offering of Shares and Change in the Principal Shareholder and Largest Shareholder
Date of occurrence2025年2月14日(取締役会決議日)
Subject Entity三信電気株式会社、異動株主である有限会社松永榮一
Target Locations / Products当社普通株式(引受人の買取引受けによる売出し2,700,900株、オーバーアロットメントによる売出し405,100株を上限)
Cause本邦企業においてコーポレートガバナンス・コードの取り組みなどから政策保有株式を見直す動きが進む中、一部の株主との協議において当社株式売却の意向を確認したため
Impact on Earnings ForecastThis change will have no impact on the Company's operating results or other aspects of its business.
Type of litigation or proceeding金融商品取引法による有価証券通知書の提出
Voting rights ownership percentage before the change16,000個(1,600,000株)、12.98%、大株主順位第1位(2024年9月30日現在)
Voting rights ownership percentage after the change5,051個(505,100株)、4.10%、大株主順位第2位。2024年9月30日現在の総株主の議決権数を基準に算出。グリーンシューオプションの行使により最大4,051個(405,100株)減少する可能性あり
Outlook売出価格等決定日は2025年2月25日から2月28日までの間のいずれかの日で、受渡期日は売出価格等決定日の5営業日後です。オーバーアロットメントに伴うグリーンシューオプションの行使期間は受渡期日から2025年3月26日までです。本異動による当社の業績等への影響はありません。
Planned follow-up disclosure2025年2月25日から2月28日までの間の売出価格等決定日に、需要状況等を勘案して売出価格および最終の売出株式数を決定する。次回開示の明記はない。
Items this document does not state (14)
Date recognized / date notice receivedAmount of Impact on Business PerformanceAccounting period in which recognizedCourt or authorityPlaintiffDefendantDate of filing / date of actionClaim amount / surcharge amountAmount of receivables at risk of non-collection or delayed collectionSuspended operationsScheduled resumption dateInvestigation structureMeasures to prevent recurrenceDirectors' and officers' liability

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

一部の株主との協議で当社株式の売却意向を確認したため、当該株主が保有する株式を円滑に売却できるよう売出しを実施するものです。政策保有株式を見直す動きを背景に、株主層の拡大・多様化と中長期的な株式流動性の向上を目指しています。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding the Secondary Offering of Shares and Change in the Principal Shareholder and Largest Shareholder | SANSHIN ELECTRONICS CO.,LTD. (8150) timely disclosure | Komori