Results for this period
Full year1 April 2025–31 March 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
Demand from various industries remained firm against a backdrop of increased capital investment related to AI. Sales increased due to more active capital investment in the semiconductor industry, strong conditions in the data center-related market, higher production by major customers, and the acquisition of new projects. This was partly offset by lower sales resulting from reduced capital investment in China's solar-related industry and deteriorating market conditions.
No applicable matters (the note on the going concern assumption states that there are no applicable matters)
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 April 2025–31 March 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥148,329 million (YoY +6.3%) |
| Operating profit | ¥4,058 million (YoY +15.7%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥4,776 million (YoY +25.2%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥3,265 million (YoY +33.7%) |
| Net income per share | ¥212.35 |
| Operating Margin | 2.7% |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 52.1% / End of previous period 52.8% |
| Total assets | ¥101,386 million |
| Net assets | ¥53,124 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥3,761 million |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥-463 million |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥-2,885 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥24,089 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥173,000 million (YoY +16.6%) / Operating profit ¥6,000 million (YoY +47.8%) / Ordinary income ¥6,200 million (YoY +29.8%) / Net income ¥4,200 million (YoY +28.6%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥120 → ¥130 |
| Payout ratio | 57.5% |
| Shareholder Return Policy | The Company aims to provide continuous and stable dividends, targeting a dividend on equity (DOE) of at least 4.0%. |
| Segment revenue | Japan ¥114,365 million (YoY +12.4%), Asia ¥46,279 million (YoY -1.3%), Europe and North America ¥6,437 million (YoY +1.0%), Other ¥854 million (YoY -1.0%) |
| Segment profit | Japan ¥2,912 million (YoY +34.0%), Asia ¥1,012 million (YoY -10.0%), Europe and North America ¥50 million (YoY +8.7%), Other ¥32 million (YoY +192.1%) |
| Regional sales | ¥103,152 million, ¥27,356 million, ¥12,036 million, ¥5,784 million, ¥148,329 million |
| Orders received and order backlog | Orders received ¥158,142 million / Order backlog ¥55,506 million |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥541 million |
| Impairment loss | No applicable matters. |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Gain on bargain purchase ¥19 million / Extraordinary loss Impairment loss on investment securities ¥103 million |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters (the note on the going concern assumption states that there are no applicable matters) |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New Number of companies 3 / Company name 株式会社エムテック, 株式会社アレックスエンジニアリング, SUN-WATECHNOS(UK)Connect Solutions Ltd. / Excluded Not disclosed |
| Material subsequent events | No applicable matters. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Yes (for analysts) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 16,044,000 Shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 488,901 Shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | Demand from various industries remained firm against a backdrop of increased capital investment related to AI. Sales increased due to more active capital investment in the semiconductor industry, strong conditions in the data center-related market, higher production by major customers, and the acquisition of new projects. This was partly offset by lower sales resulting from reduced capital investment in China's solar-related industry and deteriorating market conditions. |
Items this document does not state (1)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Demand from various industries remained firm against a backdrop of increased capital investment related to AI. Increased capital investment in the semiconductor industry and data center-related facilities, higher production by major customers, and the acquisition of new projects also contributed to the increase in sales.