Komori
General Meetings of Shareholders8131Mitsuuroko Group Holdings Co.,Ltd.Trading & Wholesale

Notice of Partial Corrections to the Information Included in the “Notice of Convocation of the 117th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders (Matters Omitted from the Documents Delivered)”

The effective date of the dividend on common shares stated in the general meeting materials was changed from 22 June 2026 to 18 June 2026. The total dividend amount, dividend per share and record date remain unchanged.

Worth reading
32Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure26 May 2026

Notice of Convocation of the 117th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders (Items Omitted from the Delivered Document)

Open the original document
8 daysThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-06-03
Location of correction (where in the original document)

Page 13, 7. Notes to the Consolidated Statements of Changes in Shareholders' Equity, (3) Matters Concerning Dividends of Surplus, ② Dividends for Which the Record Date Falls Within the Current Consolidated Fiscal Year and the Effective Date Falls in the Subsequent Consolidated Fiscal Year

Before correction

Effective date: 22 June 2026

After correction

Effective date: 18 June 2026

ChangesChanged from 22 June 2026 to 18 June 2026
Reason for correction

Because part of the attached documents contained an error

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionNotice of Convocation of the 117th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders (Items Omitted from the Delivered Document)
Original disclosure date26 May 2026
Location of correctionPage 13, 7. Notes to the Consolidated Statements of Changes in Shareholders' Equity, (3) Matters Concerning Dividends of Surplus, ② Dividends for Which the Record Date Falls Within the Current Consolidated Fiscal Year and the Effective Date Falls in the Subsequent Consolidated Fiscal Year
Details of correctionEffective date: 22 June 2026 → Effective date: 18 June 2026
Reason for correctionBecause part of the attached documents contained an error
Items this document does not state (1)
Impact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Because part of the attached documents contained an error.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice of Partial Corrections to the Information Included in the “Notice of Convocation of the 117th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders (Matters Omitted from the Documents Delivered)” | Mitsuuroko Group Holdings Co.,Ltd. (8131) timely disclosure | Komori