Dividend per share
Fiscal year ending March 2026Each vertical step represents one dividend payment, and the total height of the accumulated steps represents the annual dividend for the period. For periods showing only the annual amount, the payment breakdown is not provided, so only the end point is plotted. 年間の合計を会社が示していない期は、各回の金額を足した値です。
The record date is the cutoff date for determining which persons listed in the shareholder register on that date are entitled to receive dividends.Payments begin on the effective date.
The Company will maintain a payout ratio of at least 50.0% and implement progressive dividends with a floor of ¥100.00 per share.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 102 yen → 104 yen(+2.0%) |
| Previous-period results (per share) | Interim Not disclosed / End of period 97 yen / Annual Not disclosed |
| Total dividends | Amount ¥1,190 million → Amount ¥1,272 million |
| Record date | 31 March 2026 |
| Effective date | 25 June 2026 |
| Source of dividends | Retained earnings |
| Breakdown of Regular, Commemorative and Special Dividends | Ordinary dividend only (no commemorative or special dividend component) |
| Payout ratio | Current 50.2 % / Category Consolidated |
| Dividend policy | The Company will maintain a payout ratio of at least 50.0% and implement progressive dividends with a floor of ¥100.00 per share. |
| Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is Required | Scheduled to be submitted to the General Meeting of Shareholders |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ending March 2026 |
Items this document does not state (1)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Based on the policy of progressive dividends, with a payout ratio of at least 50.0% and a floor of ¥100.00 per share, after comprehensively considering that current fiscal year results exceeded the revised forecast figures announced on 9 February 2026, as well as the Company's financial position.