Komori
Share Issuance and Disposal8089Nice CorporationTrading & Wholesale

Notice Regarding Completion of Payment and Partial Forfeiture in Connection with the Issuance of New Shares as Restricted Stock to Employees

In connection with the issuance of restricted stock for employees, the number of shares issued decreased from 37,000 to 36,830 and the number of recipients decreased from 385 to 384 due to the forfeiture of 1 person. Payment was completed on 18 September 2026.

Worth reading
29Immaterial
Scored from 4 of 5 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
170
Decrease in shares
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Details of issuance or disposal

Issuance of new shares as restricted stock to employees

Who receives how much

36,830 common shares of the Company (before change: 37,000 shares)

384 employees of the Company, 36,830 shares (before change: 385 employees, 37,000 shares)

The lower thin line represents the existing number of shares to which these shares will be added.

¥1,845 per share
Total issue value

¥67,951,350 (before change: ¥68,265,000)

Categories and Number of Persons Covered
384 employees of the Company, 36,830 shares
Payment date
18 September 2026
Impact on Business Performance
The impact of this matter on results for the fiscal year ending March 2027 is immaterial.
Details of issuance or disposal
ItemDetails
Type of issuance or disposalIssuance of new shares as restricted stock to employees
Number of shares to be issued or disposed of36,830 common shares of the Company (before change: 37,000 shares)
Issue price and disposal price¥1,845 per share
Total issue value¥67,951,350 (before change: ¥68,265,000)
Payment date18 September 2026
Intended allottee384 employees of the Company, 36,830 shares (before change: 385 employees, 37,000 shares)
Categories and Number of Persons Covered384 employees of the Company, 36,830 shares
Impact on Business PerformanceThe impact of this matter on results for the fiscal year ending March 2027 is immaterial.
Items this document does not state (20)
Amount of funds to be raisedEstimated issuance expensesSpecific use of fundsIntended allottee's holding policyDilution RateTotal number of issued sharesBasis for determining the amount to be paidExercise priceExercise periodNumber of Stock Acquisition RightsTransfer restriction periodConditions for lifting transfer restrictionsReason for acquisition without considerationTotal Stock-Based CompensationUnderwriter / lead underwriterOverallotmentStock Split RatioProcedures under the Corporate Code of ConductMost recent equity financingMajor shareholders after the offering

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Because 1 of the employees scheduled to receive an allocation forfeited their eligibility.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Completion of Payment and Partial Forfeiture in Connection with the Issuance of New Shares as Restricted Stock to Employees | Nice Corporation (8089) timely disclosure | Komori