Results for this period
First quarter1 April 2026 to 30 June 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
No applicable matters
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | First quarter |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 April 2026 to 30 June 2026 |
| Net Sales | 62,734 Millions of yen (YoY +5.4%) |
| Operating profit | 443 Millions of yen (YoY -1.0%) |
| Ordinary income | 418 Millions of yen (YoY +3.1%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | 147 Millions of yen (YoY -51.3%) |
| Net income per share | ¥12.71 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 32.8 / End of previous period 34.3 |
| Total assets | 182,899 Millions of yen |
| Net assets | 65,761 Millions of yen |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales 270,000 Millions of yen (YoY +4.2%) / Operating profit 5,700 Millions of yen (YoY +7.1%) / Ordinary income 5,200 Millions of yen (YoY +0.7%) / Net income 3,200 Millions of yen (YoY +23.7%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥72 → ¥79(+9.7%) |
| Segment revenue | Construction materials 49,947 Millions of yen (YoY +5.7%) / Housing 10,728 Millions of yen (YoY +6.0%) / Other 2,058 Millions of yen (YoY -4.2%) |
| Segment profit | Construction materials 284 Millions of yen (YoY -47.4%) / Housing 491 Millions of yen (YoY +44.0%) / Other 185 Millions of yen (YoY +78.1%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | 540 Millions of yen |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Item Gain on sale of investment securities / Amount 45 Millions of yen, Item Subsidy Income / Amount 30 Millions of yen / Extraordinary loss Item Loss on disposal and sale of non-current assets / Amount 7 Millions of yen, Item Loss on sale of investment securities / Amount 3 Millions of yen |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New Number of companies 3 / Company name 株式会社かつら木材商店, 中部アルミ工業株式会社, 株式会社池田商店 / Excluded Number of companies 1 / Company name リナイス株式会社 |
| Material subsequent events | The tender offer for 株式会社山大 was successful, bringing the ownership ratio of voting rights to 63.36% after the additional acquisition. 株式会社山大 is scheduled to become a consolidated subsidiary on 10 August 2026. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Whether applicable No / Subject person Not disclosed |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 12,247,639 |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 605,469 |
Items this document does not state (12)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The filing does not explain the specific factors behind the increase or decrease in performance and directs readers to the supplementary financial results presentation materials.