Komori
Governance8084RYODEN CORPORATIONTrading & Wholesale

Articles of Incorporation 2026/10/01

The company’s history states that the Articles of Incorporation were amended effective 1 October 2026, but the main text does not identify which provisions were changed. The current Articles of Incorporation establish the company as a company with an Audit and Supervisory Committee and set the upper limit on the number of directors, among other matters.

Worth reading
85Important
Scored from 1 of 5 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Governance structure

Company with an Audit and Supervisory Committee
Controlling shareholder
Controlling shareholder and parent company: Not disclosed

When one company holds most of the voting rights, its wishes are more likely to prevail in management. How the interests of minority shareholders are protected is a key issue.

Number of directorsNo more than 10 Directors, excluding Directors who are Audit and Supervisory Committee Members, and no more than 4 Directors who are Audit and Supervisory Committee Members. Number of Outside Directors: Not disclosed
Committee1
Audit and Supervisory Committee. Proportion of outside members: 非開示. Information on the Nomination Committee and Compensation Committee: 非開示
Changes this time

The company’s history states that the Articles of Incorporation were amended on 1 October 2026, but the details of the amendments are Not disclosed

Governance structure
ItemDetails
Corporate Governance StructureCompany with an Audit and Supervisory Committee
Number of directorsNo more than 10 Directors, excluding Directors who are Audit and Supervisory Committee Members, and no more than 4 Directors who are Audit and Supervisory Committee Members. Number of Outside Directors: Not disclosed
CommitteeAudit and Supervisory Committee. Proportion of outside members: Not disclosed. Information on the Nomination Committee and Compensation Committee: Not disclosed
Controlling shareholderControlling shareholder and parent company: Not disclosed
Changes this timeThe company’s history states that the Articles of Incorporation were amended on 1 October 2026, but the details of the amendments are Not disclosed
Items this document does not state (3)
Number of independent officersPolicy on cross-shareholdingsTakeover defenses

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

No reason for the amendment to the Articles of Incorporation is stated.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Articles of Incorporation 2026/10/01 | RYODEN CORPORATION (8084) timely disclosure | Komori