Komori
General Meetings of Shareholders8061SEIKA CORPORATIONTrading & Wholesale

Partial revision to the matters stated in the Notice of Convocation

On page 38 of the Notice of Convocation of the 103rd Annual General Meeting of Shareholders, the calculation formula for directors’ bonuses was corrected by changing “consolidated operating profit achievement rate” to “consolidated ordinary profit achievement rate.”

Worth reading
17Immaterial
Scored from 1 of 4 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Resolutions for the General Meeting of Shareholders

Annual (103rd)
Shareholder Proposal

None (not specified)

A shareholder proposal is a resolution submitted by a shareholder, rather than by the company.
Resolutions for the General Meeting of Shareholders
ItemDetails
Type of shareholders' meetingAnnual (103rd)
Shareholder ProposalNone (not specified)
Items this document does not state (4)
Date and timeMatters for resolutionDirector nomineePercentage voting in favor

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Because certain matters stated in the Notice of Convocation required correction.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Partial revision to the matters stated in the Notice of Convocation | SEIKA CORPORATION (8061) timely disclosure | Komori