Komori
General Meetings of Shareholders8059DAIICHI JITSUGYO CO.,LTD.Trading & Wholesale

Partial Correction to the Notice of Convocation of the 103rd Annual General Meeting of Shareholders

Two corrections were made to the Notice of Convocation of the Annual General Meeting of Shareholders. The reference to the April 2026 position was deleted from the biography of a director candidate, and the statement regarding cross-shareholdings was changed from “sold 5 stocks” to “reduced holdings in 5 stocks.”

Worth reading
17Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure3 June 2026

Notice of Convocation of the 103rd Annual General Meeting of Shareholders

Open the original document
Corrected on the same dayCorrected on the same day as the original document (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-06-03
Location of correction (where in the original document)

Page 10 of the Notice of Convocation of the 103rd Annual General Meeting of Shareholders: Proposal—Election of 9 Directors (excluding Directors who are Audit and Supervisory Committee Members), biography of Mr. Okada Shoichiro (岡田 尚一郎); page 14, “For Reference: Policy on Holding and Reduction of Cross-Shareholdings”

Before correction

Before correction: April 2026—Director and Managing Executive Officer, CSO (currently serving) / For the fiscal year ended March 2026, 5 stocks were sold

After correction

After correction: June 2025—Director and Managing Executive Officer, CSO (currently serving) / For the fiscal year ended March 2026, holdings in 5 stocks were reduced

ChangesThe position date was changed from April 2026 to June 2025, and “sold” was changed to “reduced.”
Reason for correction

Certain information in the Notice of Convocation required partial correction. The individual cause was not disclosed.

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionNotice of Convocation of the 103rd Annual General Meeting of Shareholders
Original disclosure date3 June 2026
Location of correctionPage 10 of the Notice of Convocation of the 103rd Annual General Meeting of Shareholders: Proposal—Election of 9 Directors (excluding Directors who are Audit and Supervisory Committee Members), biography of Mr. Okada Shoichiro (岡田 尚一郎); page 14, “For Reference: Policy on Holding and Reduction of Cross-Shareholdings”
Details of correctionBefore correction: April 2026—Director and Managing Executive Officer, CSO (currently serving) / For the fiscal year ended March 2026, 5 stocks were sold → After correction: June 2025—Director and Managing Executive Officer, CSO (currently serving) / For the fiscal year ended March 2026, holdings in 5 stocks were reduced
Reason for correctionCertain information in the Notice of Convocation required partial correction. The individual cause was not disclosed.
Items this document does not state (1)
Impact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Certain information in the Notice of Convocation required partial correction. No explanation was provided for the individual errors.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Partial Correction to the Notice of Convocation of the 103rd Annual General Meeting of Shareholders | DAIICHI JITSUGYO CO.,LTD. (8059) timely disclosure | Komori