Results for this period
Third quarter2024年4月1日〜2024年12月31日ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
海外向けのリチウムイオン電池製造設備等の大口案件の売上計上、国内外向けの各種プラント用設備の売上増加、プラスチックス製品・食品関連業界向けの成形機等の売上増加、IT・デジタル関連機器製造会社向け電子部品製造関連設備等の販売増加、自動車関連業界向け設備の売上増加、医療関連機器製造装置等の売上増加、航空機地上支援機材等の売上増加。
No applicable matters.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Third quarter |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 2024年4月1日〜2024年12月31日 |
| Net Sales | ¥160,776 million (YoY +36.9%) |
| Operating profit | ¥9,959 million (YoY +120.6%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥10,223 million (YoY +114.6%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥7,256 million (YoY +69.2%) |
| Net income per share | 228.72円 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 39.5 / End of previous period 37.8 |
| Total assets | ¥196,902 million |
| Net assets | ¥77,962 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥200,000 million (YoY +6.5%) / Operating profit ¥10,000 million (YoY +10.0%) / Ordinary income ¥10,300 million (YoY +14.4%) / Net income ¥7,300 million (YoY -2.2%) |
| Revision to Earnings Forecast | Net Sales No revision / Operating profit No revision / Ordinary income No revision / Net income No revision |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | Not disclosed → ¥77 |
| Segment revenue | Plant and Energy Business ¥15,396 million (YoY +39.4%), Energy Solutions Business ¥41,069 million (YoY +141.5%), Industrial-Machinery Business ¥20,866 million (YoY +15.6%), Electronics Business ¥38,262 million (YoY +8.5%), Automotive Business ¥29,303 million (YoY +20.8%), Healthcare Business ¥10,871 million (YoY +42.0%), Aerospace and Infrastructure Business ¥4,940 million (YoY +26.2%) |
| Segment profit | Plant and Energy Business ¥1,195 million, Energy Solutions Business ¥2,503 million (YoY +524.7%), Industrial-Machinery Business ¥704 million (YoY +21.5%), Electronics Business ¥2,062 million (YoY +10.4%), Automotive Business ¥1,333 million (YoY +20.9%), Healthcare Business ¥1,013 million (YoY +173.5%), Aerospace and Infrastructure Business ¥408 million (YoY +156.5%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥855 million |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Gain on sale of investment securities ¥186 million / Extraordinary loss Impairment Loss on Investment Securities ¥0 million |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters. |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards Yes / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New Number of companies 1 / Company name 株式会社DJ-WAVEエンジニアリング / Excluded Number of companies 1 / Company name 株式会社ウエイブエンジニアリング |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | No |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 33,259,200 Shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 1,525,244 Shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | 海外向けのリチウムイオン電池製造設備等の大口案件の売上計上、国内外向けの各種プラント用設備の売上増加、プラスチックス製品・食品関連業界向けの成形機等の売上増加、IT・デジタル関連機器製造会社向け電子部品製造関連設備等の販売増加、自動車関連業界向け設備の売上増加、医療関連機器製造装置等の売上増加、航空機地上支援機材等の売上増加。 |
Items this document does not state (11)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.海外向けのリチウムイオン電池製造設備等の大口案件を売上計上したほか、国内外向けの各種プラント用設備の売上が大幅に増加したため。通期予想は当初計画を上回る見込みだが、現在精査中のため変更していない。