Worth reading
42Recurring
Scored from 3 of 5 sectionsDirection
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
1703900
SharesWording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.自己株式の消却
Resolved 27 March 2025CancellationRetired shares are removed from the total number of issued shares and can never return to the market.
1.7%Cancellation of
Number of shares to be retired1,703,900 shares
Percentage of total issued shares before retirement1.7%
Scheduled retirement date25 March 2026
Total number of issued shares after retirement98,959,624 shares
Reference (number of shares stated in the document)
Current number of treasury shares2,314,465 shares (as of 28 February 2026; calculated based on the number of treasury shares as of that date as the number of treasury shares following the cancellation)
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Resolution date | 27 March 2025 |
| Number of shares to be retired | 1,703,900 shares |
| Percentage of total issued shares before retirement | 1.7% |
| Scheduled retirement date | 25 March 2026 |
| Total number of issued shares after retirement | 98,959,624 shares |
| Current number of treasury shares | 2,314,465 shares (as of 28 February 2026; calculated based on the number of treasury shares as of that date as the number of treasury shares following the cancellation) |
Items this document does not state (10)
Class of shares to be acquiredMaximum number of shares to be acquiredPercentage of total issued sharesTotal acquisition priceAcquisition periodMethod of acquisitionReason for acquisitionTotal number of issued sharesChange in acquisition periodChange in acquisition limit
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.This is a report on the completion of the treasury share cancellation; no reason for the cancellation is stated.
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.