Komori
Governance8043Starzen Company LimitedTrading & Wholesale

Integrated Report 2026: 87th Fiscal Year (1 April 2025 to 31 March 2026)

The company issued an integrated report covering its business activities, financial and non-financial KPIs, and 2030 targets for the fiscal year ending March 2026. No indication could be found that the design of its governance structure or the composition of its committees had changed.

Worth reading
—
Scored from 0 of 5 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Contents of this filing

This filing does not state the corporate governance structure or the composition of the board of directors.

Contents of this filing
ItemDetails
Items this document does not state (8)
Corporate Governance StructureNumber of directorsNumber of independent officersCommitteePolicy on cross-shareholdingsTakeover defensesControlling shareholderChanges this time

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The apparent purpose was to present its approach to value creation and integrated financial and non-financial information to stakeholders, including investors, but no passage clearly stating the reason for issuing the report could be found in the text.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Integrated Report 2026: 87th Fiscal Year (1 April 2025 to 31 March 2026) | Starzen Company Limited (8043) timely disclosure | Komori