Komori
Annual Securities Report8041OUG Holdings Inc.Wholesale trade

Annual Securities Report — FY2025

What OUG Holdings Inc. reported for the period from 2025-04-01 to 2026-03-31.

How much it says
72Detailed
What moved here
18named for the first time
Its own wording
62terms
Which filing this is
33/ 33newest
No officer data yetThis company's filings have not been read for officers yet. Nothing is missing from the filings — the roster simply has not been extracted.
The gist

OUG Holdings Inc. filed its Securities Report for the fiscal year ended March 2026, disclosing consolidated results including revenue and profit, its sustainability framework and risk management, and the status of major capital expenditures and dividend policy. It also provides segment-level operating details and the achievement status of the 2024–2026 medium-term management plan, including its targets and actual results.

Komori's summary of this document, not the document's own words.
72Detailed
How much this filing saysA weighted roll-up of 10 rubric dimensions, each scored from a fixed set of questions asked against this filing — built only from the 33 this document could answer. It measures how specific the disclosure is, not whether the company is doing well. Derived from the data, not editorial.
76
Very detailed
Magnitude of change
68
Detailed
Strategic shift
100
Very detailed
Capital movements
100
Very detailed
Disclosure Gaps
100
Very detailed
Future commitments
68
Detailed
Change in Risk
37
Thin
Financial and Capital Policy
60
Detailed
Product Portfolio
11
Almost nothing
Technology Position
73
Detailed
Confidence in Strategic Bets
R&D spendNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
Cash left over13億円Cash from the business, less what went into equipment.
Spent on equipment19億円Plants, machines — things meant to last.
EmployeesNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
How to read this page
This is not the documentIt is Komori's reading of the filing submitted to EDINET. The original is linked above.
The score is not a verdictIt measures how specific the disclosure is. It says nothing about results or where the share price goes.
When it updatesContent lands once the filing has been read through. Right after submission, the summary can still be empty.
OUG Holdings Inc. — FY2025 | Komori