Komori
Earnings8041OUG Holdings Inc.Trading & Wholesale

2026年3月期 第3四半期決算短信〔日本基準](連結)

第3四半期累計は、販売単価の上昇などにより増収増益となった。通期業績予想を修正し、期末配当予想は97円から109円へ引き上げた。

Worth reading
51Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
23
Year-on-year change in operating profit (%)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Third quarter1 April 2025 to 31 December 2025ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP
Net Sales275,828¥ millionYear on year +3.1%Progress 77.9%
Operating profit5,293¥ millionYear on year +23.0%Progress 98.0%
Ordinary income5,706¥ millionYear on year +17.9%Progress 98.4%
Net income attributable to owners of the parent4,305¥ millionYear on year +12.7%Progress 93.6%

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.

Net income per share797.58円
Financial position at period-end
Total assets122,062¥ million
of which net assets 39,672 ¥ millionEquity ratio 32.5%vs. prior year-end -6.9pt

塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.

Segment revenue
Seafood Receiving Operations167,59957.3%
Wholesale Seafood Operations Outside Markets108,81337.2%
Aquaculture Business8,3672.9%
Food Processing Operations3,4421.2%
Logistics1,4630.5%
Other2,6820.9%
Segment profit
Seafood Receiving Operations2,203
Wholesale Seafood Operations Outside Markets1,597
Aquaculture Business1,387
Food Processing Operations-37
Logistics39
Other-3
Outlook and shareholder returns
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales¥354,000 million (YoY +1.1%)
Operating profit¥5,400 million (YoY +5.9%)
Ordinary income¥5,800 million (YoY -1.6%)
Net income¥4,600 million (YoY +1.6%)
Revision to Earnings ForecastNot disclosed → Net Sales 354,000 / Operating profit 5,400 / Ordinary income 5,800 / Net income 4,600
Annual Dividend Forecast¥97 → ¥109
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

外食・宿泊・インバウンド関連需要の回復、販売単価の上昇、販売価格へのコスト転嫁、養殖事業での販売単価上昇、食品加工事業での連結子会社加入、物流事業でのセンターフィー売上増加。一方、販売数量の減少、人件費・物流費、原材料価格の上昇が減益要因。

Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption

None ("There are no applicable matters.")

Change in accounting policy
基準改正に伴う変更 Noそれ以外の変更 No見積りの変更 No修正再表示 No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNo material changes. The number and names of companies newly included in or excluded from consolidation are Not disclosed
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Item Gain on sale of investment securities / Amount ¥649 million / Extraordinary loss Item Loss on sale of investment securities / Amount ¥9 million, Item Provision for litigation loss / Amount ¥25 million
Depreciation and amortization¥676 million
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsAvailable
Availability of Financial Results BriefingWhether applicable No / Subject person Not disclosed
Issued Shares at Period-End5,562,292 shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End164,425 shares
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationThird quarter
Accounting standardsJapanese GAAP
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Period Covered1 April 2025 to 31 December 2025
Net Sales¥275,828 million (YoY +3.1%)
Operating profit¥5,293 million (YoY +23.0%)
Ordinary income¥5,706 million (YoY +17.9%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥4,305 million (YoY +12.7%)
Net income per share797.58円
Equity ratioEnd of the current fiscal period 32.5 / End of previous period 39.4
Total assets¥122,062 million
Net assets¥39,672 million
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales ¥354,000 million (YoY +1.1%) / Operating profit ¥5,400 million (YoY +5.9%) / Ordinary income ¥5,800 million (YoY -1.6%) / Net income ¥4,600 million (YoY +1.6%)
Revision to Earnings ForecastNot disclosed → Net Sales 354,000 / Operating profit 5,400 / Ordinary income 5,800 / Net income 4,600
Annual Dividend Forecast¥97 → ¥109
Segment revenueSegment Seafood Receiving Operations / Net Sales ¥167,599 million / Year-on-year (%) ¥3.6 million, Segment Wholesale Seafood Operations Outside Markets / Net Sales ¥108,813 million / Year-on-year (%) ¥3.3 million, Segment Aquaculture Business / Net Sales ¥8,367 million / Year-on-year (%) ¥8 million, Segment Food Processing Operations / Net Sales ¥3,442 million / Year-on-year (%) ¥14.1 million, Segment Logistics / Net Sales ¥1,463 million / Year-on-year (%) ¥2.6 million, Segment Other / Net Sales ¥2,682 million / Year-on-year (%) ¥-23.3 million
Segment profitSegment Seafood Receiving Operations / Segment profit ¥2,203 million / Year-on-year (%) ¥-27.4 million, Segment Wholesale Seafood Operations Outside Markets / Segment profit ¥1,597 million / Year-on-year (%) ¥-8.4 million, Segment Aquaculture Business / Segment profit ¥1,387 million / Year-on-year (%) Not disclosed / Prior-year period セグメント損失564百万円, Segment Food Processing Operations / Segment profit ¥-37 million / Year-on-year (%) Not disclosed / Prior-year period セグメント損失51百万円, Segment Logistics / Segment profit ¥39 million / Year-on-year (%) ¥58.5 million, Segment Other / Segment profit ¥-3 million / Year-on-year (%) Not disclosed / Prior-year period セグメント利益41百万円
Depreciation and amortization¥676 million
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Item Gain on sale of investment securities / Amount ¥649 million / Extraordinary loss Item Loss on sale of investment securities / Amount ¥9 million, Item Provision for litigation loss / Amount ¥25 million
Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionNone ("There are no applicable matters.")
Change in accounting policyChanges due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNo material changes. The number and names of companies newly included in or excluded from consolidation are Not disclosed
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsAvailable
Availability of Financial Results BriefingWhether applicable No / Subject person Not disclosed
Issued Shares at Period-End5,562,292 shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End164,425 shares
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance外食・宿泊・インバウンド関連需要の回復、販売単価の上昇、販売価格へのコスト転嫁、養殖事業での販売単価上昇、食品加工事業での連結子会社加入、物流事業でのセンターフィー売上増加。一方、販売数量の減少、人件費・物流費、原材料価格の上昇が減益要因。
Items this document does not state (11)
Operating MarginCash flows from operating activitiesCash flows from investing activitiesCash flows from financing activitiesCash and cash equivalents at end of periodPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicyRegional salesOrders received and order backlogImpairment lossMaterial subsequent events

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

外食・宿泊・インバウンド関連需要の回復、販売単価の上昇、販売価格へのコスト転嫁、養殖事業での販売単価上昇、食品加工事業での連結子会社加入、物流事業でのセンターフィー売上増加が増収・増益要因となった。一方、販売数量の減少、人件費・物流費や原材料価格の上昇が一部事業の減益要因となった。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
2026年3月期 第3四半期決算短信〔日本基準](連結) | OUG Holdings Inc. (8041) timely disclosure | Komori