Dividend per share
Fiscal year ending March 2025Each vertical step represents one dividend payment, and the total height of the accumulated steps represents the annual dividend for the period. For periods showing only the annual amount, the payment breakdown is not provided, so only the end point is plotted.
The record date is the cutoff date for determining which persons listed in the shareholder register on that date are entitled to receive dividends.Payments begin on the effective date.
連結株主資本配当率(DOE)1.6%を目途に安定的な配当水準を維持することを基本方針とする。
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Dividend per share | ¥97 → ¥97(0.0%) |
| Total Annual Dividends | Not disclosed → ¥97 |
| Previous-period results (per share) | Interim ¥0 / End of period ¥75 / Annual ¥75 / Breakdown End of period Regular dividend ¥60 / Special dividend ¥15 / Annual Regular dividend ¥60 / Special dividend ¥15 |
| Total dividends | Amount ¥403 million → Amount ¥523 million |
| Record date | 31 March 2025 |
| Effective date | 30 June 2025 |
| Source of dividends | Retained earnings |
| Breakdown of Regular, Commemorative and Special Dividends | Regular dividend ¥60 / Special dividend ¥15 → Not disclosed |
| Dividend policy | 連結株主資本配当率(DOE)1.6%を目途に安定的な配当水準を維持することを基本方針とする。 |
| Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is Required | Scheduled to be submitted to the General Meeting of Shareholders |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ending March 2025 |
Items this document does not state (1)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.連結株主資本配当率(DOE)1.6%を目途に安定的な配当水準を維持する方針に基づき、当期末の連結株主資本を基準に配当額を決定したためです。