Komori
Management Planning8041OUG Holdings Inc.Trading & Wholesale

Progress under the OUG Group Medium-Term Management Plan 2024

中期経営計画の初年度実績は、売上高・営業利益などで計画を大幅に上回った。2年目の2026年3月期について、売上高や営業利益などの計画を上方修正して取り組みを進める。

Worth reading
62In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
7000
百万円(2026年3月期の売上高計画の上方修正幅)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Items stated in the management plan

Partially revised
OUG Group Medium-Term Management Plan 2024Plan period FY2024 to FY2026 (3 years)
Publication date 13 May 2025
ROE-5.6pt
基準 13.6Target8%
ROIC-1.4pt
基準 6.4Target5%

Each line is the climb from the baseline the document states to the target it sets. The slope is scaled against the largest climb in this document. For metrics expressed as percentages, differences are shown in percentage points (pt).

Sales TargetFiscal year ending March 2025 335,000 / Fiscal year ending March 2026 338,000 / Fiscal year ending March 2027 Not disclosed → Fiscal year ended March 2025: actual 350,092 / 2026年3月期業績予想 345,000 / Fiscal year ending March 2027: plan 341,000
Operating profit targetFiscal year ending March 2025 3,700 / Fiscal year ending March 2026 4,100 / Fiscal year ending March 2027 Not disclosed → Fiscal year ended March 2025: actual 5,100 / 2026年3月期業績予想 4,400 / Fiscal year ending March 2027: plan 4,300
Net income targetNot disclosed → Fiscal year ended March 2025: actual 4,527 / 2026年3月期業績予想 3,300 / Fiscal year ending March 2027: plan 2,900
What happened to the previous planNet Sales 335,000 / Operating profit 3,700 / Ordinary income 3,700 / Net income for the current fiscal year Not disclosed → Net Sales 350,092 / Operating profit 5,100 / Ordinary income 5,891 / Net income for the current fiscal year 4,527
Statements about the use of capital
Payout ratio / DOE policy配当方針を連結株主資本配当率(DOE)にもとづくものに変更。2025年3月31日を基準日とする配当は97円/株、DOE 1.6%を目途。The payout ratio is the proportion of profit paid out as dividends, while DOE is the ratio of dividends to net assets.
Key initiatives
01Financial Strategy
02Human Resources Strategy
03Systems strategy
04IR strategy
05Establishment of a quality assurance system
06Sustainability initiatives
Plan assumptions近時の事業環境。水産物荷受事業では販売単価上昇・販売数量増、市場外水産物卸売事業では外食・宿泊・インバウンド関連需要が好調。養殖事業では餌料価格の高騰や酷暑による生育遅れ。
Risks identified by the company
マテリアリティにより想定されるさまざまなリスクと機会
気候変動にともなうリスクと機会
Reason for revision or withdrawal

近時の事業環境を踏まえ

Items stated in the management plan
ItemDetails
Plan nameOUG Group Medium-Term Management Plan 2024
Plan periodFY2024 to FY2026 (3 years)
Progress against the planPartially revised
Sales TargetFiscal year ending March 2025 335,000 / Fiscal year ending March 2026 338,000 / Fiscal year ending March 2027 Not disclosed → Fiscal year ended March 2025: actual 350,092 / 2026年3月期業績予想 345,000 / Fiscal year ending March 2027: plan 341,000
Operating profit targetFiscal year ending March 2025 3,700 / Fiscal year ending March 2026 4,100 / Fiscal year ending March 2027 Not disclosed → Fiscal year ended March 2025: actual 5,100 / 2026年3月期業績予想 4,400 / Fiscal year ending March 2027: plan 4,300
Net income targetNot disclosed → Fiscal year ended March 2025: actual 4,527 / 2026年3月期業績予想 3,300 / Fiscal year ending March 2027: plan 2,900
ROE target13.6 % → 8 %
ROIC target6.4 % → 5 %
Payout ratio / DOE policy配当方針を連結株主資本配当率(DOE)にもとづくものに変更。2025年3月31日を基準日とする配当は97円/株、DOE 1.6%を目途。
Plan assumptions近時の事業環境。水産物荷受事業では販売単価上昇・販売数量増、市場外水産物卸売事業では外食・宿泊・インバウンド関連需要が好調。養殖事業では餌料価格の高騰や酷暑による生育遅れ。
Key initiativesFinancial Strategy, Human Resources Strategy, Systems strategy, IR strategy, Establishment of a quality assurance system, Sustainability initiatives
Results under the previous planNet Sales 335,000 / Operating profit 3,700 / Ordinary income 3,700 / Net income for the current fiscal year Not disclosed → Net Sales 350,092 / Operating profit 5,100 / Ordinary income 5,891 / Net income for the current fiscal year 4,527
Reason for revision or withdrawal近時の事業環境を踏まえ
Risks identifiedマテリアリティにより想定されるさまざまなリスクと機会, 気候変動にともなうリスクと機会
Publication date13 May 2025
Items this document does not state (10)
Operating profit margin targetTreasury share acquisition policyCost of capitalSelf-assessment of PBR and share priceTotal investment planInvestment amount by sectorSegment targetNon-financial targetsSize of the Target MarketDate of board resolution

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

2025年度の計画を上方修正する理由として、会社は「近時の事業環境を踏まえ」たことを挙げている。初年度の実績については、水産物荷受事業の販売単価上昇・販売数量増、市場外水産物卸売事業の外食・宿泊・インバウンド関連需要の好調を挙げている。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Progress under the OUG Group Medium-Term Management Plan 2024 | OUG Holdings Inc. (8041) timely disclosure | Komori