Worth reading
33Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.Items stated in the management plan
FormulatedROE12.4%(2023年3月期実績) → Not disclosed
ROIC5.5%(2023年3月期実績、簿価ベース) → Not disclosed
Only the target level is shown because the current level for comparison was not provided.Statements about the use of capital
Payout ratio / DOE policy従来の『定額を基本とした配当』から、より積極的で予見しやすい配当方法への転換を検討。数値目標および対象期間はNot disclosed。The payout ratio is the proportion of profit paid out as dividends, while DOE is the ratio of dividends to net assets.
Cost of capital株主資本コスト:5%程度、加重平均資本コスト:3%程度The cost of capital is the minimum rate of return expected by shareholders and banks from the company.
Self-assessment of PBR and share price2023年3月期のPBRは0.52倍と低位。純資産の増加に対して株価が伸び悩み、市場の評価が得られていないと分析。PBR is a measure of how many times the share price is the book value per share.
Key initiatives
01業容の拡大と資本収益性の向上
02Implementation of growth investment
03Business Portfolio Review
04Reduction of cross-shareholdings
05グループ運転資金の圧縮
06人材育成および社内環境整備の充実
07Enhance shareholder returns
08Dividend Policy
09株主優待制度の充実
10その他の取組み
Plan assumptions現行中計をベースに経営環境変化等を考慮。数値前提はNot disclosed。
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Plan name | 『OUGグループ中期経営計画 2021』および『OUGグループ中期経営計画 2024』 |
| Plan period | 現行:2021年4月~2024年3月/次期:2024年4月~2027年3月 |
| Progress against the plan | Formulated |
| ROE target | 12.4%(2023年3月期実績) → Not disclosed |
| ROIC target | 5.5%(2023年3月期実績、簿価ベース) → Not disclosed |
| Payout ratio / DOE policy | 従来の『定額を基本とした配当』から、より積極的で予見しやすい配当方法への転換を検討。数値目標および対象期間はNot disclosed。 |
| Cost of capital | 株主資本コスト:5%程度、加重平均資本コスト:3%程度 |
| Self-assessment of PBR and share price | 2023年3月期のPBRは0.52倍と低位。純資産の増加に対して株価が伸び悩み、市場の評価が得られていないと分析。 |
| Plan assumptions | 現行中計をベースに経営環境変化等を考慮。数値前提はNot disclosed。 |
| Key initiatives | 業容の拡大と資本収益性の向上, Implementation of growth investment, Business Portfolio Review, Reduction of cross-shareholdings, グループ運転資金の圧縮, 人材育成および社内環境整備の充実, Enhance shareholder returns, Dividend Policy, 株主優待制度の充実, その他の取組み |
| Date of board resolution | 2024年2月8日 |
| Publication date | 2024年2月8日 |
Items this document does not state (13)
Sales TargetOperating profit targetOperating profit margin targetNet income targetTreasury share acquisition policyTotal investment planInvestment amount by sectorSegment targetNon-financial targetsResults under the previous planReason for revision or withdrawalSize of the Target MarketRisks identified
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.2023年3月期のPBRが0.52倍と低位にあり、その主因は中長期的な成長性を高める道筋などを株式市場に十分発信できず、市場の評価を得られていないためと分析しています。
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.