Komori
Occurring Fact8029LOOK HOLDINGS INCORPORATEDMaterials and Chemicals

Notice of Change in Major Shareholders

八木通商株式会社's holdings decreased from 781,000 shares (10.06% of voting rights) to 767,200 shares (9.88%), and the Company confirmed a change in its major shareholder. The Company stated that the ranking of major shareholders after the change cannot be confirmed.

Worth reading
28Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
13800
Shares (decrease in shares held)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Change in major shareholders

Subject Entity

八木通商株式会社 (a major shareholder of LOOK HOLDINGS INCORPORATED)

Occurrence15 July 2026 (reference date after the change; no separate date is provided for the actual decrease in holdings)
Same day
Awareness or receipt of notice15 July 2026 (the date on which the change was confirmed through the submission of the Large-Volume Holding Report)
This disclosure07/15/2026

Change in voting rights ownership ratio

Shareholders Covered10.06%→9.88%(-0.18pt)

The voting rights ownership percentage is the proportion of the voting rights exercisable at a shareholders' meeting held by the shareholder.

Voting rights ownership percentage before the change

7,810 voting rights (781,000 shares), 10.06%, as of 30 June 2026

Voting rights ownership percentage after the change

7,672 voting rights (767,200 shares), 9.88%, as of 15 July 2026. The Company has been unable to confirm the number of shares beneficially owned or the number of voting rights held.

Impact on Earnings Forecast

There are no matters requiring particular disclosure regarding the outlook at this time.

Related procedures

Court or authority

Kinki Local Finance Bureau (recipient of the Large-Volume Holding Report)

Outlook

This matter is based on a Change Report to a Large-Volume Holding Report, and there are no matters requiring particular disclosure regarding the outlook.

Event that occurred
ItemDetails
Event nameChange in major shareholders
Date of occurrence15 July 2026 (reference date after the change; no separate date is provided for the actual decrease in holdings)
Date recognized / date notice received15 July 2026 (the date on which the change was confirmed through the submission of the Large-Volume Holding Report)
Subject Entity八木通商株式会社 (a major shareholder of LOOK HOLDINGS INCORPORATED)
Impact on Earnings ForecastThere are no matters requiring particular disclosure regarding the outlook at this time.
Court or authorityKinki Local Finance Bureau (recipient of the Large-Volume Holding Report)
Voting rights ownership percentage before the change7,810 voting rights (781,000 shares), 10.06%, as of 30 June 2026
Voting rights ownership percentage after the change7,672 voting rights (767,200 shares), 9.88%, as of 15 July 2026. The Company has been unable to confirm the number of shares beneficially owned or the number of voting rights held.
OutlookThis matter is based on a Change Report to a Large-Volume Holding Report, and there are no matters requiring particular disclosure regarding the outlook.
Items this document does not state (16)
Target Locations / ProductsCauseAmount of Impact on Business PerformanceAccounting period in which recognizedType of litigation or proceedingPlaintiffDefendantDate of filing / date of actionClaim amount / surcharge amountAmount of receivables at risk of non-collection or delayed collectionSuspended operationsScheduled resumption dateInvestigation structureMeasures to prevent recurrenceDirectors' and officers' liabilityPlanned follow-up disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

八木通商株式会社 submitted a Large-Volume Holding Report (Change Report No.23) to the Kinki Local Finance Bureau on 15 July 2026, based on which the Company confirmed the change. The report does not state the reason for the decrease in shares held.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice of Change in Major Shareholders | LOOK HOLDINGS INCORPORATED (8029) timely disclosure | Komori