Komori
Disclosure8029LOOK HOLDINGS INCORPORATEDMaterials and Chemicals

Notice Concerning the Expansion of the Shareholder Benefit Program

The name of the shareholder benefit will change from “Shareholder Benefit Discount Coupons” to “Shareholder Benefit Gift Certificates,” and the benefit amount will increase from the previous ¥2,000–¥5,000 to ¥4,000–¥10,000. Gift certificates that were previously limited to online use will also be accepted at certain stores from 1 April 2024.

Worth reading
61In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Decision and Details

Board of Directors

Expansion of the shareholder benefits program

Decision10 November 2023
Period Coveredご利用期間は2024年4月1日~2025年3月31日
Implementation2023年12月31日現在の株主名簿に記載または記録された株主を対象に開始(予定)/一部店舗での利用は2024年4月1日以降(予定)
Going forward2023年12月31日現在の株主名簿に記載または記録された株主を対象に開始。2024年4月1日以降、一部店舗で利用可能となる。利用可能店舗は今後更新する。
Amount変更前:2,000円・2,500円・4,000円・5,000円の株主優待割引券/変更後:4,000円・5,000円・8,000円・10,000円の株主優待商品券/詰め合わせパック:4,000円(1万円相当)、5,000円(1万2,500円相当)、8,000円(2万円相当)、10,000円(2万5,000円相当)
Quantity / scale保有株式数区分は100株以上400株未満、400株以上/継続保有期間は3年未満、3年以上
Reason

株主の皆様の日頃からのご支援に感謝するとともに、当社株式への投資の魅力を高め、より多くの株主に当社株式を中長期的に保有してもらうため。中長期的に保有する株主の一層の拡大を図るため。

Decision and Details
ItemDetails
Matter CoveredExpansion of the shareholder benefits program
Decision-Making BodyBoard of Directors
Decision Date10 November 2023
Implementation Date2023年12月31日現在の株主名簿に記載または記録された株主を対象に開始(予定)/一部店舗での利用は2024年4月1日以降(予定)
Period Coveredご利用期間は2024年4月1日~2025年3月31日
Amount変更前:2,000円・2,500円・4,000円・5,000円の株主優待割引券/変更後:4,000円・5,000円・8,000円・10,000円の株主優待商品券/詰め合わせパック:4,000円(1万円相当)、5,000円(1万2,500円相当)、8,000円(2万円相当)、10,000円(2万5,000円相当)
Quantity / scale保有株式数区分は100株以上400株未満、400株以上/継続保有期間は3年未満、3年以上
Reason株主の皆様の日頃からのご支援に感謝するとともに、当社株式への投資の魅力を高め、より多くの株主に当社株式を中長期的に保有してもらうため。中長期的に保有する株主の一層の拡大を図るため。
Future plans2023年12月31日現在の株主名簿に記載または記録された株主を対象に開始。2024年4月1日以降、一部店舗で利用可能となる。利用可能店舗は今後更新する。
Items this document does not state (3)
Impact on Business PerformanceGoverning RuleRelated previous disclosures

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

株主への日頃の支援に感謝するとともに、当社株式への投資魅力を高め、中長期保有する株主を増やすため。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Concerning the Expansion of the Shareholder Benefit Program | LOOK HOLDINGS INCORPORATED (8029) timely disclosure | Komori