Komori
Treasury Shares8023DAIKO XTECH,LTD.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice Regarding the Results of the Acquisition of Treasury Shares Through an Off-Auction Purchase (ToSTNeT-3) and Completion of the Acquisition

The Company acquired 155,300 shares through ToSTNeT-3 and completed the treasury share acquisition pursuant to the Board of Directors' resolution.

Worth reading
84Important
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
157940100
¥
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Progress against acquisition limit

Acquisition completedOff-auction purchase (ToSTNeT-3)

Resolved 10 August 2026

91.4%
Cumulative utilization rate
Limit
Number of Shares170,000 shares (maximum)
91.4%
Cumulative utilization rate
Limit
Amount172,890,000 yen (maximum)

今回の取得が、そのまま決議後の累計です。 株数と金額は、ほぼ同じ速さで消化されています。

Number of Shares
Limit170,000 shares (maximum)
Cumulative total155,300 shares (as of 12 August 2026)
Current155,300 shares
Amount
Limit172,890,000 yen (maximum)
Cumulative total157,940,100 yen (as of 12 August 2026)
Current157,940,100 yen
Percentage of total issued shares1.3% (acquisition limit)
Average acquisition price for this transaction (calculated)¥1,017 per shareCurrent acquisition price ÷ current number of shares acquired
Whether acquisition has been completed

Acquisition completed (12 August 2026)

消化率と残りは、会社が示した累計・今回と上限から算出しています。進捗率=上限に対してどこまで使ったかの割合です。 ToSTNeT is a system for trading outside the exchange's regular trading hours.

Progress against acquisition limit
ItemDetails
Total number of shares acquired in this transaction155,300 shares
Total current acquisition price157,940,100 yen
Acquisition date/acquisition period12 August 2026
Method of acquisitionOff-auction purchase (ToSTNeT-3)
Cumulative number of shares acquired155,300 shares (as of 12 August 2026)
Cumulative acquisition cost157,940,100 yen (as of 12 August 2026)
Resolution date10 August 2026
Maximum number of shares to be acquired170,000 shares (maximum)
Total acquisition price172,890,000 yen (maximum)
Percentage of total issued shares1.3% (acquisition limit)
Whether acquisition has been completedAcquisition completed (12 August 2026)
Items this document does not state (2)
Acquisition period under the resolutionAverage Acquisition Price

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

To mitigate the short-term impact on the supply and demand of the Company's shares arising from a sale by a corporate shareholder and reduce the impact on existing shareholders. The acquisition is also intended to contribute to enhancing shareholder value and capital efficiency through the flexible execution of capital policies.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding the Results of the Acquisition of Treasury Shares Through an Off-Auction Purchase (ToSTNeT-3) and Completion of the Acquisition | DAIKO XTECH,LTD. (8023) timely disclosure | Komori