Komori
Share Issuance and Disposal8011SANYO SHOKAI LTD.Materials and Chemicals

(Changes to Disclosed Matters) Notice of Changes to Part of the “Notice Regarding the Stock Split, Partial Amendments to the Articles of Incorporation in Connection with the Stock Split, and Changes to the Shareholder Benefit Program (Enhancement)”

The number of issued shares before the stock split, the number of shares to be added through the split, and the number of issued shares after the split based on 31 August 2026 were revised downward. No other conditions, including the stock split ratio and record date, have been changed.

Worth reading
25Immaterial
Scored from 4 of 5 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
-167800
shares (difference before and after in the number of shares added through the stock split)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Details of issuance or disposal

Stock split (3 shares for each share)

発行・処分する株式数20,394,068Shares

Number of shares added through the stock split: 20,394,068 shares

Existing Shares and Increase
+200.00%Rate of increase
10,197,034 shares30,591,102Shares

Not disclosed (shareholding percentages will remain unchanged because this is a stock split)

The dilution rate shows what proportion the newly issued shares represent of the existing shares. The higher the proportion, the more the value and voting rights per share are diluted.

Stock Split Ratio3 shares for each share; effective date: 1 September 2026
Details of issuance or disposal
ItemDetails
Type of issuance or disposalStock split (3 shares for each share)
Number of shares to be issued or disposed ofNumber of shares added through the stock split: 20,394,068 shares
Dilution RateNot disclosed (shareholding percentages will remain unchanged because this is a stock split)
Total number of issued shares10,197,034 shares (before the split) → 30,591,102 shares (after the split)(200% increase (one share split into three shares))
Stock Split Ratio3 shares for each share; effective date: 1 September 2026
Items this document does not state (23)
Issue price and disposal priceTotal issue valueAmount of funds to be raisedEstimated issuance expensesSpecific use of fundsPayment dateIntended allotteeIntended allottee's holding policyBasis for determining the amount to be paidExercise priceExercise periodNumber of Stock Acquisition RightsTransfer restriction periodConditions for lifting transfer restrictionsReason for acquisition without considerationCategories and Number of Persons CoveredTotal Stock-Based CompensationUnderwriter / lead underwriterOverallotmentProcedures under the Corporate Code of ConductMost recent equity financingMajor shareholders after the offeringImpact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Because treasury shares were cancelled between 26 December 2025 and 27 July 2026.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
(Changes to Disclosed Matters) Notice of Changes to Part of the “Notice Regarding the Stock Split, Partial Amendments to the Articles of Incorporation in Connection with the Stock Split, and Changes to the Shareholder Benefit Program (Enhancement)” | SANYO SHOKAI LTD. (8011) timely disclosure | Komori