Komori
Earnings8008YONDOSHI HOLDINGS INC.Retail

Summary of Consolidated Financial Results for the Six Months (Interim Period) Ended February 2026 [Japanese GAAP]

2026年2月期中間期は、ブランド事業とアパレル事業の増収増益により、売上高・営業利益・経常利益・親会社株主に帰属する中間純利益が前年同期を上回った。通期業績予想と年間配当予想は、いずれも従来予想から変更されていない。

Worth reading
45Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
66.9
Year-on-year revenue growth (%)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Interim period (second quarter)2025年3月1日〜2025年8月31日ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP
Net Sales32,474¥ millionYear on year +66.9%Progress 49.2%
Operating profit1,124¥ millionYear on year +34.6%Progress 40.1%
Ordinary income1,310¥ millionYear on year +24.9%Progress 41.6%
Net income attributable to owners of the parent781¥ millionYear on year +16.3%

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.

Net income per share36.41円
Financial position at period-end
Total assets68,003¥ million
of which net assets 39,218 ¥ millionEquity ratio 57.7%vs. prior year-end -0.8pt

塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.

Cash inflows and outflows
Operating-464
Investment+694
Financials-244
Net change-14

Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.

Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥1,690 million
Segment revenueBrand business ¥19,848 million (YoY +176.9%), Apparel Business ¥12,625 million (YoY +2.7%)
Segment profitBrand business ¥893 million (YoY +133.5%), Apparel Business ¥791 million (YoY +12.3%)
Outlook and shareholder returns
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales¥66,000 million (YoY +43.8%)
Operating profit¥2,800 million (YoY +42.8%)
Ordinary income¥3,150 million (YoY +33.9%)
Profit attributable to owners of parent¥1,600 million (YoY +16.2%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥83 → ¥83(0.0%)
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

ブランド事業は「4℃」のマーチャンダイジング改革・価格政策の見直し、高級ブランド時計のリユース販売における商品ラインアップ拡充、新宿店の出店効果と既存店の伸長により増収増益。アパレル事業は既存店の伸長、新店効果と増床、主力取引先からの受注拡大により増収増益。

Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption

Not applicable.

Change in accounting policy
基準改正に伴う変更 Noそれ以外の変更 No見積りの変更 No修正再表示 No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew 0 / Excluded 0 / Company name None
Impairment loss減損損失73百万円。ブランド事業で固定資産に係る重要な減損損失118百万円を計上し、そのうち87百万円はブランド整理損に含まれる。
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Gain on sale of non-current assets ¥505 million, Gain on sale of investment securities ¥201 million / Extraordinary loss Impairment Losses ¥73 million, Impairment Loss on Investment Securities ¥55 million, Loss on closure of stores ¥0 million, Brand restructuring loss ¥370 million
Depreciation and amortization¥474 million
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingYes (for institutional investors and analysts)
Issued Shares at Period-End24,331,356
Treasury Shares at Period-End2,856,556
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationInterim period (second quarter)
Accounting standardsJapanese GAAP
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Period Covered2025年3月1日〜2025年8月31日
Net Sales¥32,474 million (YoY +66.9%)
Operating profit¥1,124 million (YoY +34.6%)
Ordinary income¥1,310 million (YoY +24.9%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥781 million (YoY +16.3%)
Net income per share36.41円
Equity ratioEnd of the current fiscal period 57.7 / End of previous period 58.5
Total assets¥68,003 million
Net assets¥39,218 million
Cash flows from operating activities¥-464 million
Cash flows from investing activities¥694 million
Cash flows from financing activities¥-244 million
Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥1,690 million
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales ¥66,000 million (YoY +43.8%) / Operating profit ¥2,800 million (YoY +42.8%) / Ordinary income ¥3,150 million (YoY +33.9%) / Profit attributable to owners of parent ¥1,600 million (YoY +16.2%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥83 → ¥83(0.0%)
Segment revenueBrand business ¥19,848 million (YoY +176.9%), Apparel Business ¥12,625 million (YoY +2.7%)
Segment profitBrand business ¥893 million (YoY +133.5%), Apparel Business ¥791 million (YoY +12.3%)
Depreciation and amortization¥474 million
Impairment loss減損損失73百万円。ブランド事業で固定資産に係る重要な減損損失118百万円を計上し、そのうち87百万円はブランド整理損に含まれる。
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Gain on sale of non-current assets ¥505 million, Gain on sale of investment securities ¥201 million / Extraordinary loss Impairment Losses ¥73 million, Impairment Loss on Investment Securities ¥55 million, Loss on closure of stores ¥0 million, Brand restructuring loss ¥370 million
Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionNot applicable.
Change in accounting policyChanges due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew 0 / Excluded 0 / Company name None
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingYes (for institutional investors and analysts)
Issued Shares at Period-End24,331,356
Treasury Shares at Period-End2,856,556
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performanceブランド事業は「4℃」のマーチャンダイジング改革・価格政策の見直し、高級ブランド時計のリユース販売における商品ラインアップ拡充、新宿店の出店効果と既存店の伸長により増収増益。アパレル事業は既存店の伸長、新店効果と増床、主力取引先からの受注拡大により増収増益。
Items this document does not state (7)
Operating MarginRevision to Earnings ForecastPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicyRegional salesOrders received and order backlogMaterial subsequent events

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

ブランド事業では、「4℃」のマーチャンダイジング改革や価格政策の見直し、高級ブランド時計のリユース販売における商品ラインアップ拡充、新宿店の出店効果、既存店の伸長が寄与した。アパレル事業では、既存店の伸長、新店効果と増床、主力取引先からの受注拡大が寄与した。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Summary of Consolidated Financial Results for the Six Months (Interim Period) Ended February 2026 [Japanese GAAP] | YONDOSHI HOLDINGS INC. (8008) timely disclosure | Komori