Worth reading
78Important
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
7540000
SharesWording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.Progress against acquisition limit
Purchase arranged through the Tokyo Stock Exchange's treasury share off-auction purchase transaction (ToSTNeT-3)Resolved 31 August 2026 / Acquisition period From 1 September 2026 to 18 September 2026
—
No Track Record ReportedLimit
Number of Shares8.3 million shares (maximum)
—
No Track Record ReportedLimit
Amount¥40 billion (maximum)
今回の取得が、そのまま決議後の累計です。
Number of Shares
Limit8.3 million shares (maximum)
Cumulative total7,540,000 shares (as of 1 September 2026)
Current7,540,000 shares
Amount
Limit¥40 billion (maximum)
Cumulative total¥39,962,000,000 (as of 1 September 2026)
Current¥39,962,000,000 (¥5,300 per share)
Percentage of total issued shares8.88% (as a percentage of issued shares excluding treasury shares)
Average Acquisition Price¥5,300 per share
Average acquisition price for this transaction (calculated)¥5,300 per shareCurrent acquisition price ÷ current number of shares acquired
ToSTNeT is a system for trading outside the exchange's regular trading hours.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Total number of shares acquired in this transaction | 7,540,000 shares |
| Total current acquisition price | ¥39,962,000,000 (¥5,300 per share) |
| Acquisition date/acquisition period | 1 September 2026 |
| Method of acquisition | Purchase arranged through the Tokyo Stock Exchange's treasury share off-auction purchase transaction (ToSTNeT-3) |
| Cumulative number of shares acquired | 7,540,000 shares (as of 1 September 2026) |
| Cumulative acquisition cost | ¥39,962,000,000 (as of 1 September 2026) |
| Resolution date | 31 August 2026 |
| Maximum number of shares to be acquired | 8.3 million shares (maximum) |
| Total acquisition price | ¥40 billion (maximum) |
| Acquisition period under the resolution | From 1 September 2026 to 18 September 2026 |
| Percentage of total issued shares | 8.88% (as a percentage of issued shares excluding treasury shares) |
| Average Acquisition Price | ¥5,300 per share |
Items this document does not state (1)
Whether acquisition has been completed
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The company made the disclosure to announce the acquisition results and did not restate the purpose or reason for the acquisition.
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.