Komori
Statutory disclosure document7972ITOKI CORPORATIONInformation and Communications, Services and Others

Statutory Advance Disclosure Documents (Merger) (株式会社イトーキシェアードバリュー)

株式会社イトーキ published its business report, financial statements and audit report for 株式会社イトーキシェアードバリュー as statutory advance disclosure documents on the assumption that it would absorb the company in a merger. The effective date and specific terms of the merger are not stated in the document.

Worth reading
64In focus
Scored from 4 of 6 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Decision and Details

Prior disclosure document relating to the merger by absorption

Decision25 March 2026 (date the documents were prepared)
Period CoveredThe 23rd fiscal year of 株式会社イトーキシェアードバリュー (1 January 2025 to 31 December 2025)
Going forwardThe timing of the merger by absorption, its effective date and other details are Not disclosed
AmountNet sales: ¥365.497 million; operating profit: ¥91.612 million; ordinary profit: ¥92.113 million; profit for the period: ¥32.153 million; total assets: ¥664.378 million; net assets: ¥500.817 million; extraordinary loss: ¥44,519,121
Quantity / scale4-site increase in the number of newly established sites
Reason

Advance disclosure as required for documents under Article 794, Paragraph 1 of the Companies Act and Article 191 of the Ordinance for Enforcement of the Companies Act. The company identifies as business challenges the realization, together with the parent company, of sustainable products and services and the provision of added value, as well as generating new insights through alliances with companies in other industries and other synergies.

Impact on Business Performance

The impact of the merger by absorption on business performance and financial position is Not disclosed. The target company reported higher net sales and profit in its 23rd fiscal year, but operating profit was 83.3% of the plan.

Decision and Details
ItemDetails
Matter CoveredPrior disclosure document relating to the merger by absorption
Decision Date25 March 2026 (date the documents were prepared)
Period CoveredThe 23rd fiscal year of 株式会社イトーキシェアードバリュー (1 January 2025 to 31 December 2025)
AmountNet sales: ¥365.497 million; operating profit: ¥91.612 million; ordinary profit: ¥92.113 million; profit for the period: ¥32.153 million; total assets: ¥664.378 million; net assets: ¥500.817 million; extraordinary loss: ¥44,519,121
Quantity / scale4-site increase in the number of newly established sites
Impact on Business PerformanceThe impact of the merger by absorption on business performance and financial position is Not disclosed. The target company reported higher net sales and profit in its 23rd fiscal year, but operating profit was 83.3% of the plan.
ReasonAdvance disclosure as required for documents under Article 794, Paragraph 1 of the Companies Act and Article 191 of the Ordinance for Enforcement of the Companies Act. The company identifies as business challenges the realization, together with the parent company, of sustainable products and services and the provision of added value, as well as generating new insights through alliances with companies in other industries and other synergies.
Governing RuleArticle 794, paragraph 1 of the Companies Act and Article 191 of the Ordinance for Enforcement of the Companies Act
Future plansThe timing of the merger by absorption, its effective date and other details are Not disclosed
Items this document does not state (3)
Decision-Making BodyImplementation DateRelated previous disclosures

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The documents were prepared as advance disclosure documents pursuant to Article 794, Paragraph 1 of the Companies Act and Article 191 of the Ordinance for Enforcement of the Companies Act.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Statutory Advance Disclosure Documents (Merger) (株式会社イトーキシェアードバリュー) | ITOKI CORPORATION (7972) timely disclosure | Komori