Results for this period
Full year1 April 2025–31 March 2026Non-consolidated (standalone)Japanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
Amid rising raw material prices, including soaring bullion prices, the company planned and developed new products focused on quality, design and concept, expanded its product lineup, and strengthened sales and customer attraction by renovating a total of 16 existing stores.
None ("There are no applicable matters.")
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Non-consolidated (standalone) |
| Period Covered | 1 April 2025–31 March 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥35,225 million (YoY +41.8%) |
| Operating profit | ¥5,243 million (YoY +117.6%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥5,398 million (YoY +115.2%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥3,691 million (YoY +85.8%) |
| Net income per share | ¥236.20 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 95.1 / End of previous period 97.4 |
| Total assets | ¥73,704 million |
| Net assets | ¥70,104 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥603 million |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥-612 million |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥-1,406 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥32,225 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥31,300 million (YoY -11.1%) / Operating profit ¥4,000 million (YoY -23.7%) / Ordinary income ¥4,200 million (YoY -22.2%) / Net income for the current fiscal year ¥2,800 million (YoY -24.1%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥350 million |
| Impairment loss | ¥29 million |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Gain on sale of non-current assets ¥75 million / Extraordinary loss Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥7 million, Impairment Losses ¥29 million |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | None ("There are no applicable matters.") |
| Material subsequent events | No applicable matters. |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | Amid rising raw material prices, including soaring bullion prices, the company planned and developed new products focused on quality, design and concept, expanded its product lineup, and strengthened sales and customer attraction by renovating a total of 16 existing stores. |
Items this document does not state (15)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.During the current fiscal year, the company pursued the planning and development of new products focused on quality, design and concept, expanded its product lineup, and strengthened sales and customer attraction by renovating a total of 16 existing stores. For the next fiscal year, the company cited geopolitical risks, a slowdown in personal consumption due to rising prices, volatility in financial and capital markets, U.S. trade policy, and intensifying competition in the jewelry industry.