Komori
Share Issuance and Disposal7898WOOD ONE CO.,LTD.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice Regarding the Finalization of the Terms of the Stock Options (Share Acquisition Rights)

The previously approved stock options have been finalized, including the previously undetermined allottees, number of options, and exercise price. A total of 500 options will be granted at no cost to 9 directors and 7 executive officers.

Worth reading
26Immaterial
Scored from 4 of 5 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
500
share acquisition rights
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Details of issuance or disposal

Issuance of stock options (new share acquisition rights)

Who receives how much

500 share acquisition rights (100 common shares per right; 50,000 potential shares)

9 directors of the Company (excluding outside directors)445 share acquisition rights
7 executive officers55 share acquisition rights

The height of each bar represents the proportion of shares received by each allottee. The thin line below represents the number of existing shares to which these shares are added.

No cost (no monetary payment is required in exchange for the share acquisition rights)
Terms of the stock acquisition rights
Exercise price
¥90,300 per share acquisition right (¥903 per share). Amendment provisions and amendment floor: not disclosed
Number of Stock Acquisition Rights
Total issued: 500 share acquisition rights; outstanding unexercised: not disclosed
Categories and Number of Persons Covered
Category Directors of the company / Number of Employees 9 / Number allocated 445, Category Executive officers / Number of Employees 7 / Number allocated 55
Procedures under the Corporate Code of Conduct
Approved at the Annual General Meeting of Shareholders held on 26 June 2026 and approved by resolution of the Board of Directors held on 9 July 2026
Details of issuance or disposal
ItemDetails
Type of issuance or disposalIssuance of stock options (new share acquisition rights)
Number of shares to be issued or disposed of500 share acquisition rights (100 common shares per right; 50,000 potential shares)
Issue price and disposal priceNo cost (no monetary payment is required in exchange for the share acquisition rights)
Intended allotteeName 9 directors of the Company (excluding outside directors) / Number of Shares 445 share acquisition rights, Name 7 executive officers / Number of Shares 55 share acquisition rights
Exercise price¥90,300 per share acquisition right (¥903 per share). Amendment provisions and amendment floor: not disclosed
Number of Stock Acquisition RightsTotal issued: 500 share acquisition rights; outstanding unexercised: not disclosed
Categories and Number of Persons CoveredCategory Directors of the company / Number of Employees 9 / Number allocated 445, Category Executive officers / Number of Employees 7 / Number allocated 55
Procedures under the Corporate Code of ConductApproved at the Annual General Meeting of Shareholders held on 26 June 2026 and approved by resolution of the Board of Directors held on 9 July 2026
Items this document does not state (20)
Total issue valueAmount of funds to be raisedEstimated issuance expensesSpecific use of fundsPayment dateIntended allottee's holding policyDilution RateTotal number of issued sharesBasis for determining the amount to be paidExercise periodTransfer restriction periodConditions for lifting transfer restrictionsReason for acquisition without considerationTotal Stock-Based CompensationUnderwriter / lead underwriterOverallotmentStock Split RatioMost recent equity financingMajor shareholders after the offeringImpact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The previously undetermined terms of the share acquisition rights approved at the Annual General Meeting of Shareholders held on 26 June 2026 and by the Board of Directors on 9 July 2026 have been finalized.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding the Finalization of the Terms of the Stock Options (Share Acquisition Rights) | WOOD ONE CO.,LTD. (7898) timely disclosure | Komori