Worth reading
87Important
Scored from 1 of 4 sectionsDirection
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
6.67
Yen per share (year-end dividend)Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.Resolutions for the General Meeting of Shareholders
Annual (62nd)2026
Jun 29
Date and time(start time: Not disclosed)
Matters for resolution3 items
Partial amendments to the Articles of Incorporation
Appropriation of surplus
Election of 7 directors
Director nominee7 (breakdown between newly appointed and outside directors: not disclosed)
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Type of shareholders' meeting | Annual (62nd) |
| Date and time | 29 June 2026 (start time: Not disclosed) |
| Matters for resolution | Partial amendments to the Articles of Incorporation, Appropriation of surplus, Election of 7 directors |
| Director nominee | 7 (breakdown between newly appointed and outside directors: not disclosed) |
Items this document does not state (2)
Shareholder ProposalPercentage voting in favor
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The company has not provided individual reasons for any of the proposals.
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.