Komori
Occurring Fact7868KOSAIDO Holdings Co.,Ltd.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice Regarding Changes in Major Shareholder, Largest Major Shareholder and Other Affiliated Company

As the number of shares outstanding increased due to the exercise of stock acquisition rights, R&Lホールディングス株式会社 became the largest major shareholder and an other affiliated company. Meanwhile, 株式会社麻生 ceased to be a major shareholder.

Worth reading
49Recurring
Scored from 4 of 5 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
20000000
Shares
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Change in Major Shareholder, Largest Major Shareholder and Other Affiliated Company

Subject Entity

KOSAIDO Holdings Co.,Ltd., R&Lホールディングス株式会社, 株式会社麻生

Occurrence25 March 2026
This disclosure03/25/2026
Cause

The number of shares outstanding increased in connection with the exercise of the First Stock Acquisition Rights and the partial exercise of the Third Stock Acquisition Rights on 25 March 2026.

Accounting period in which recognized

Current fiscal year (no impact on current-period results)

Impact on Earnings Forecast

This change will have no impact on results for the current fiscal year.

Change in voting rights ownership ratio

R&Lホールディングス株式会社9.55%→21.79%(+12.24pt)

The voting rights ownership percentage is the proportion of the voting rights exercisable at a shareholders' meeting held by the shareholder.

Voting rights ownership percentage before the change

R&Lホールディングス株式会社: 122,071 voting rights, 9.55%, 12,207,130 shares, third-largest (as of 25 March 2026). 株式会社麻生: 134,995 voting rights, 10.56%, 13,499,500 shares, second-largest (as of 25 March 2026).

Voting rights ownership percentage after the change

R&Lホールディングス株式会社: 322,071 voting rights, 21.79%, 32,207,130 shares, largest. 株式会社麻生: 134,995 voting rights, 9.13%, 13,499,500 shares, third-largest.

Outlook

This change will have no impact on results for the current fiscal year.

Event that occurred
ItemDetails
Event nameChange in Major Shareholder, Largest Major Shareholder and Other Affiliated Company
Date of occurrence25 March 2026
Subject EntityKOSAIDO Holdings Co.,Ltd., R&Lホールディングス株式会社, 株式会社麻生
CauseThe number of shares outstanding increased in connection with the exercise of the First Stock Acquisition Rights and the partial exercise of the Third Stock Acquisition Rights on 25 March 2026.
Accounting period in which recognizedCurrent fiscal year (no impact on current-period results)
Impact on Earnings ForecastThis change will have no impact on results for the current fiscal year.
Voting rights ownership percentage before the changeR&Lホールディングス株式会社: 122,071 voting rights, 9.55%, 12,207,130 shares, third-largest (as of 25 March 2026). 株式会社麻生: 134,995 voting rights, 10.56%, 13,499,500 shares, second-largest (as of 25 March 2026).
Voting rights ownership percentage after the changeR&Lホールディングス株式会社: 322,071 voting rights, 21.79%, 32,207,130 shares, largest. 株式会社麻生: 134,995 voting rights, 9.13%, 13,499,500 shares, third-largest.
OutlookThis change will have no impact on results for the current fiscal year.
Items this document does not state (16)
Date recognized / date notice receivedTarget Locations / ProductsAmount of Impact on Business PerformanceType of litigation or proceedingCourt or authorityPlaintiffDefendantDate of filing / date of actionClaim amount / surcharge amountAmount of receivables at risk of non-collection or delayed collectionSuspended operationsScheduled resumption dateInvestigation structureMeasures to prevent recurrenceDirectors' and officers' liabilityPlanned follow-up disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The number of shares outstanding increased in connection with the exercise of the First Stock Acquisition Rights and the partial exercise of the Third Stock Acquisition Rights.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Changes in Major Shareholder, Largest Major Shareholder and Other Affiliated Company | KOSAIDO Holdings Co.,Ltd. (7868) timely disclosure | Komori