Dividend per share
Fiscal year ended February 2026Each vertical step represents one dividend payment, and the total height of the accumulated steps represents the annual dividend for the period. For periods showing only the annual amount, the payment breakdown is not provided, so only the end point is plotted.
The record date is the cutoff date for determining which persons listed in the shareholder register on that date are entitled to receive dividends.Payments begin on the effective date.
Our basic policy is to pay stable dividends by strengthening our financial position through business activities focused on earnings and working to reinforce our management foundation.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Dividend per share | ¥34 0.00 → ¥37 0.00 |
| Total Annual Dividends | Not disclosed → ¥71 0.00 |
| Previous-period results (per share) | Interim ¥32 0.00 / End of period ¥34 0.00 / Annual ¥66 0.00 |
| Total dividends | Amount ¥303 million → Amount ¥329 million |
| Record date | 28 February 2026 |
| Effective date | 27 May 2026 |
| Source of dividends | Retained earnings |
| Dividend policy | Our basic policy is to pay stable dividends by strengthening our financial position through business activities focused on earnings and working to reinforce our management foundation. |
| Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is Required | Scheduled to be submitted to the General Meeting of Shareholders |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ended February 2026 |
Items this document does not state (2)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.This reflects consideration of the consolidated financial position and the strong performance of consolidated results for the full fiscal year. It is also based on the basic policy of paying stable dividends.