Komori
Revision of earnings forecasts7810Crossfor Co.,Ltd.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended July 2026 (Japanese GAAP) (Consolidated)

The company announced its consolidated results for the fiscal year ended July 2026. Revenue, operating profit, ordinary profit and net income all exceeded the previous fiscal year. It also newly presented its full-year earnings forecast and annual dividend forecast for the fiscal year ending July 2027.

Worth reading
78Important
Scored from 4 of 5 sections
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
47.3
%
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Revised forecast

Fiscal year ending July 2027 · Full year
Net Sales—→5,920million
—
Operating profit—→120million
—
Ordinary income—→75million
—
Profit attributable to owners of the parent—→50million
—
Net income per share—→2.82yen and sen
—

The bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document.

Details and amount of extraordinary loss

Loss on business withdrawal ¥19 million (¥19,386 thousand), loss on disposal and sale of fixed assets ¥0 million (¥830 thousand), total extraordinary losses ¥20 million (¥20,217 thousand)

Previous-period resultsFiscal year ended July 2026: revenue ¥5,536 million, operating profit ¥94 million, ordinary profit ¥61 million, net income attributable to owners of the parent ¥26 million, earnings per share ¥1.53
Dividend forecast revisionThe company reported an annual dividend forecast of ¥0.85 for the fiscal year ending July 2027 (year-end dividend: ¥0.85). There is no statement that this represents a revision to the forecast.
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Revised forecast
ItemDetails
Net SalesNot disclosed → ¥5,920 million(6.9%)
Operating profitNot disclosed → ¥120 million(26.4%)
Ordinary incomeNot disclosed → ¥75 million(21.7%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parentNot disclosed → ¥50 million(90.5%)
Net income per shareNot disclosed → 2.82 yen and sen
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending July 2027
Period CoveredFull year
Previous-period resultsFiscal year ended July 2026: revenue ¥5,536 million, operating profit ¥94 million, ordinary profit ¥61 million, net income attributable to owners of the parent ¥26 million, earnings per share ¥1.53
Details and amount of extraordinary lossLoss on business withdrawal ¥19 million (¥19,386 thousand), loss on disposal and sale of fixed assets ¥0 million (¥830 thousand), total extraordinary losses ¥20 million (¥20,217 thousand)
Dividend forecast revisionThe company reported an annual dividend forecast of ¥0.85 for the fiscal year ending July 2027 (year-end dividend: ¥0.85). There is no statement that this represents a revision to the forecast.
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Items this document does not state (2)
Publication date of previous forecastReason for the revision

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

In Japan, sales of products for live selling, exhibition sales and bullion-related products remained strong, and proposals tailored to customers led to orders. Overseas, demand weakened due to U.S. tariff policy and rising bullion prices, but orders secured at exhibitions, the development of new customers and increased exports to the United States contributed to results.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended July 2026 (Japanese GAAP) (Consolidated) | Crossfor Co.,Ltd. (7810) timely disclosure | Komori