Komori
Disclosure7806MTG Co.,Ltd.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice Regarding the Implementation of the Shareholder Benefit Program for the Fiscal Year Ending September 2027

The Board of Directors has decided to continue the shareholder benefit program for the fiscal year ending September 2027. Shareholders as of the end of September 2027 will receive points usable at the official online shop, based on the number of shares held and the period of continuous share ownership.

Worth reading
55In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
140000
Points (1 point = ¥1)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Decision and Details

Board of Directors

Implementation of the shareholder benefit program for the fiscal year ending September 2027

Decision4 August 2026
Period CoveredFiscal year ending September 2027
ImplementationImplemented for shareholders as of the end of September 2027 (points scheduled to be awarded in mid-January 2028)
Going forwardPoints are scheduled to be awarded in mid-January 2028. Details of the procedures and the start date for registration will be disclosed promptly once determined.
AmountPoints are awarded at a rate of 1 point = ¥1. Depending on the number of shares held and the period of continuous share ownership, shareholders will receive 7,000 to 140,000 points.
Quantity / scaleShareholding categories: 100 to 499 shares, 500 to 999 shares, 1,000 to 4,999 shares, 5,000 to 9,999 shares, and 10,000 shares or more. Continuous ownership categories: 1 year or more but less than 3 years, and 3 years or more.
Reason

To express appreciation for shareholders' ongoing support, deepen their understanding of the Company's brand and products through its products, and obtain their support over the medium to long term.

Decision and Details
ItemDetails
Matter CoveredImplementation of the shareholder benefit program for the fiscal year ending September 2027
Decision-Making BodyBoard of Directors
Decision Date4 August 2026
Implementation DateImplemented for shareholders as of the end of September 2027 (points scheduled to be awarded in mid-January 2028)
Period CoveredFiscal year ending September 2027
AmountPoints are awarded at a rate of 1 point = ¥1. Depending on the number of shares held and the period of continuous share ownership, shareholders will receive 7,000 to 140,000 points.
Quantity / scaleShareholding categories: 100 to 499 shares, 500 to 999 shares, 1,000 to 4,999 shares, 5,000 to 9,999 shares, and 10,000 shares or more. Continuous ownership categories: 1 year or more but less than 3 years, and 3 years or more.
ReasonTo express appreciation for shareholders' ongoing support, deepen their understanding of the Company's brand and products through its products, and obtain their support over the medium to long term.
Future plansPoints are scheduled to be awarded in mid-January 2028. Details of the procedures and the start date for registration will be disclosed promptly once determined.
Items this document does not state (3)
Impact on Business PerformanceGoverning RuleRelated previous disclosures

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

To express appreciation for shareholders' ongoing support, deepen their understanding of the Company's brand and products through its products, and obtain their support over the medium to long term.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding the Implementation of the Shareholder Benefit Program for the Fiscal Year Ending September 2027 | MTG Co.,Ltd. (7806) timely disclosure | Komori