Komori
Earnings7805PRINTNET INC.Information and Communications, Services and Others

(Correction) Partial Correction to the "Summary of Financial Results for the First Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending August 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Non-consolidated)"

The date for the first quarter of the previous fiscal year in the interim review report on page 8 of the Summary of Financial Results for the First Quarter was corrected from 30 November 2024 to 31 August 2025. This correction does not affect financial results, financial position or other reported figures.

Worth reading
46Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure14 January 2026

Summary of Financial Results for the First Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending August 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Non-consolidated)

Open the original document
120 daysThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-05-14
Location of correction (where in the original document)

Page 8, “Independent Auditor’s Interim Review Report on the Quarterly Financial Statements”

Before correction

The first-quarter accounting period and cumulative first-quarter period of the previous fiscal year ended 30 November 2024

After correction

The first-quarter accounting period and cumulative first-quarter period of the previous fiscal year ended 31 August 2025

ChangesThe end date of the previous fiscal year was corrected from 30 November 2024 to 31 August 2025
Reason for correction

Typographical error in the “Independent Auditor’s Interim Review Report on the Quarterly Financial Statements”

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionSummary of Financial Results for the First Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending August 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Non-consolidated)
Original disclosure date14 January 2026
Location of correctionPage 8, “Independent Auditor’s Interim Review Report on the Quarterly Financial Statements”
Details of correctionThe first-quarter accounting period and cumulative first-quarter period of the previous fiscal year ended 30 November 2024 → The first-quarter accounting period and cumulative first-quarter period of the previous fiscal year ended 31 August 2025
Reason for correctionTypographical error in the “Independent Auditor’s Interim Review Report on the Quarterly Financial Statements”
Items this document does not state (1)
Impact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

There was a typographical error in the “Independent Auditor’s Interim Review Report on the Quarterly Financial Statements.”

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
(Correction) Partial Correction to the "Summary of Financial Results for the First Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending August 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Non-consolidated)" | PRINTNET INC. (7805) timely disclosure | Komori