Komori
Financial results presentation7793IMAGE MAGIC Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

(Correction) Partial Correction to the “Financial Results Briefing Materials for the First Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending December 2025”

The line graph for net sales and gross profit margin of the on-demand printing service on page 15 of the financial results briefing materials for the first quarter of the fiscal year ending December 2025 was corrected. The specific figures before and after the correction were not provided in the text.

Worth reading
21Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure15 May 2025

2025 年 12 月期 第1四半期決算説明資料

Open the original document
91 daysThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2025-08-14
Location of correction (where in the original document)

P15 オンデマンドプリントサービス 売上高/売上総利益率 折れ線グラフの修正

Reason for correction

「2025 年 12 月期 第1四半期決算説明資料」の発表後に訂正すべき事項があることが判明したため

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correction2025 年 12 月期 第1四半期決算説明資料
Original disclosure date15 May 2025
Location of correctionP15 オンデマンドプリントサービス 売上高/売上総利益率 折れ線グラフの修正
Reason for correction「2025 年 12 月期 第1四半期決算説明資料」の発表後に訂正すべき事項があることが判明したため
Items this document does not state (2)
Details of correctionImpact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

資料の発表後に訂正すべき事項があることが判明したため。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
(Correction) Partial Correction to the “Financial Results Briefing Materials for the First Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending December 2025” | IMAGE MAGIC Inc. (7793) timely disclosure | Komori