Results for this period
Third quarter1 October 2025 to 30 June 2026Non-consolidated (standalone)Japanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
The launch of new products, initiatives targeting gift demand for Christmas, Mother's Day and Father's Day, strengthened marketing activities including television commercials, newspaper advertising, campaigns, events featuring contracted players and social media, stronger relationships and expanded business with major business partners, strong sales of premium-priced products, and new retail locations.
No applicable matters
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Third quarter |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Non-consolidated (standalone) |
| Period Covered | 1 October 2025 to 30 June 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥6,861 million (YoY +35.3%) |
| Operating profit | ¥1,718 million (YoY +18.0%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥1,731 million (YoY +17.8%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥1,171 million (YoY +7.8%) |
| Net income per share | ¥128.81 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 80.3 / End of previous period 76.9 |
| Total assets | ¥7,418 million |
| Net assets | ¥5,957 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥9,000 million (YoY +30.1%) / Operating profit ¥2,100 million (YoY +16.0%) / Ordinary income ¥2,100 million (YoY +14.9%) / Net income ¥1,400 million (YoY +5.4%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | 42 yen and sen → 50 yen and sen(+19.0%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥58,879 thousand |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | None (対象者:Not disclosed) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 9,096,900 |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 42 |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | The launch of new products, initiatives targeting gift demand for Christmas, Mother's Day and Father's Day, strengthened marketing activities including television commercials, newspaper advertising, campaigns, events featuring contracted players and social media, stronger relationships and expanded business with major business partners, strong sales of premium-priced products, and new retail locations. |
Items this document does not state (16)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The company cited strong sales of high-value-added products, solid performance in the e-commerce and retail divisions, and strengthened marketing and promotional activities as factors behind its performance. No specific reason was given for the dividend increase.