Results for this period
Full year1 July 2025 to 30 June 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
Capturing demand from the recovery in domestic production, increased orders from new and existing customers, improved production efficiency through improvements at operating sites, higher staffing rates, improvement activities at contract sites and lower retirement benefit expenses.
No applicable matters.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 July 2025 to 30 June 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥37,815 million (YoY +4.4%) |
| Operating profit | ¥1,928 million (YoY +51.8%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥1,984 million (YoY +52.6%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥1,258 million (YoY +46.7%) |
| Net income per share | ¥82.12 |
| Operating Margin | 5.1% |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 44.4% / End of previous period 40.5% |
| Total assets | ¥13,240 million |
| Net assets | ¥5,905 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥1,468 million |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥-40 million |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥-842 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥6,665 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥39,300 million (YoY +3.9%) / Operating profit ¥1,614 million (YoY -16.3%) / Ordinary income ¥2,217 million (YoY +11.7%) / Net income ¥1,604 million (YoY +27.5%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥66 → ¥42(-36.4%) |
| Payout ratio | Current fiscal year 40.2% / Next-year forecast 40.1% |
| Shareholder Return Policy | The basic policy is to maintain a dividend payout ratio of more than 40%, with a consolidated total payout ratio, including share buybacks, targeted at no more than 50%. |
| Segment revenue | Insourcing and Worker Dispatching Business ¥30,766 million (YoY +4.7%), Technical Personnel Dispatching Business ¥3,173 million (YoY +2.4%), Overseas Operations ¥2,464 million (YoY +2.3%), Other Businesses ¥1,410 million (YoY +6.4%) |
| Segment profit | Insourcing and Worker Dispatching Business ¥2,544 million (YoY +37.6%), Technical Personnel Dispatching Business ¥82.88 million (YoY -17.6%), Overseas Operations ¥57.27 million (YoY -3.4%), Other Businesses ¥424.37 million (YoY +14.5%) |
| Regional sales | ¥35,215.33 thousand, ¥2,527.29 thousand, ¥72.77 thousand |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥91,102 thousand |
| Impairment loss | Not applicable (impairment losses on fixed assets by reporting segment for the consolidated fiscal year) |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Other ¥32 thousand / Extraordinary loss Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥5,443 thousand, Impairment Losses on Shares of Affiliates ¥828 thousand, Business restructuring loss ¥40,607 thousand |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters. |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New Not disclosed / Excluded Number of companies 1 / Company name FUNtoFUN株式会社 |
| Material subsequent events | The stock split effective 1 July 2026 and the acquisition of shares in TOKUDEN CO.,LTD. effective 15 July 2026, resulting in the company becoming an equity-method affiliate. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | No |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Yes (for securities analysts) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 16,312,800 |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 985,546 |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | Capturing demand from the recovery in domestic production, increased orders from new and existing customers, improved production efficiency through improvements at operating sites, higher staffing rates, improvement activities at contract sites and lower retirement benefit expenses. |
Items this document does not state (2)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Revenue and profit increased as the company captured demand from the recovery in domestic production, resulting in more orders from new and existing customers, while improvements at operating sites increased production efficiency. Operating income benefited from higher staffing rates, improvement activities at contract sites and lower retirement benefit expenses due to actuarial differences. For the next fiscal year, however, the company expects a substantial increase in spending on engineer recruitment and training, and expects the reduction in retirement benefit expenses in the previous fiscal year to have been a one-off factor.