Komori
Presentation materials for financial results7774Japan Tissue Engineering Co.,Ltd.Electrical Equipment and Precision Instruments

(Correction) Partial correction to the "First-Quarter Financial Results Presentation for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2027"

Certain content on page 10, "Financial Statements Supplement," of the "FY2027 First-Quarter Earnings Presentation Materials" published on 30 July 2026 was corrected. The specific figures before and after the correction cannot be confirmed in the main text.

Worth reading
18Immaterial
Scored from 2 of 3 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure30 July 2026

FY2027 First-Quarter Earnings Presentation Materials

Open the original document
1 dayThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-07-31
Location of correction (where in the original document)

Page 10: FY2027 First-Quarter Financial Statements Supplement

Reason for correction

The correction is being made because an error was found in part of the disclosed information.

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionFY2027 First-Quarter Earnings Presentation Materials
Original disclosure date30 July 2026
Location of correctionPage 10: FY2027 First-Quarter Financial Statements Supplement
Reason for correctionThe correction is being made because an error was found in part of the disclosed information.
Items this document does not state (2)
Details of correctionImpact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Because an error was found in part of the stated content.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
(Correction) Partial correction to the "First-Quarter Financial Results Presentation for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2027" | Japan Tissue Engineering Co.,Ltd. (7774) timely disclosure | Komori