Komori
Share Issuance and Disposal7746OKAMOTO GLASS CO.,LTD.Electrical Equipment and Precision Instruments

Notice Concerning the Monthly Exercise Status of Stock Acquisition Rights with Exercise Price Adjustment Provisions

In July 2026, 7,800 Series 11 Stock Acquisition Rights were exercised, and 780,000 new shares were issued. The number of unexercised Stock Acquisition Rights stood at 10,140 at month-end.

Worth reading
63In focus
Scored from 2 of 5 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
780000
Shares
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Details of issuance or disposal

Exercise of stock acquisition rights with provisions for adjustment of the exercise price

発行・処分する株式数

780,000 new shares (transferred treasury shares: 0)

Existing Shares and Increase
+2.68%Rate of increase
29,127,543 shares29,907,543Shares

2.68% (exercise ratio subject to exercise restrictions)

The dilution rate shows what proportion the newly issued shares represent of the existing shares. The higher the proportion, the more the value and voting rights per share are diluted.

Terms of the stock acquisition rights
Exercise price
The exercise prices during the subject month were ¥660.7, ¥714.4, ¥729.9, ¥669.8, ¥698.0 and ¥656.2. Details of the adjustment clause and the floor price: Not disclosed
Number of Stock Acquisition Rights
Total issued: 18,000; unexercised at the end of the month preceding the subject month: 17,940; unexercised at the end of the subject month: 10,140
Procedures under the Corporate Code of Conduct
Describes compliance with the exercise restrictions under Article 434 of the Tokyo Stock Exchange's Securities Listing Regulations and the Japan Securities Dealers Association's Rules Concerning the Handling of Third-Party Allotments, etc.
Most recent equity financing
Series 11 Stock Acquisition Rights of OKAMOTO GLASS CO.,LTD. issued on 5 June 2026
Details of issuance or disposal
ItemDetails
Type of issuance or disposalExercise of stock acquisition rights with provisions for adjustment of the exercise price
Number of shares to be issued or disposed of780,000 new shares (transferred treasury shares: 0)
Dilution Rate2.68% (exercise ratio subject to exercise restrictions)
Total number of issued shares29,127,543 shares (as of the end of the month preceding the subject month) → 29,907,543 shares (the number of shares at the end of the preceding month plus 780,000 new shares)(2.68%)
Exercise priceThe exercise prices during the subject month were ¥660.7, ¥714.4, ¥729.9, ¥669.8, ¥698.0 and ¥656.2. Details of the adjustment clause and the floor price: Not disclosed
Number of Stock Acquisition RightsTotal issued: 18,000; unexercised at the end of the month preceding the subject month: 17,940; unexercised at the end of the subject month: 10,140
Procedures under the Corporate Code of ConductDescribes compliance with the exercise restrictions under Article 434 of the Tokyo Stock Exchange's Securities Listing Regulations and the Japan Securities Dealers Association's Rules Concerning the Handling of Third-Party Allotments, etc.
Most recent equity financingSeries 11 Stock Acquisition Rights of OKAMOTO GLASS CO.,LTD. issued on 5 June 2026
Items this document does not state (20)
Issue price and disposal priceTotal issue valueAmount of funds to be raisedEstimated issuance expensesSpecific use of fundsPayment dateIntended allotteeIntended allottee's holding policyBasis for determining the amount to be paidExercise periodTransfer restriction periodConditions for lifting transfer restrictionsReason for acquisition without considerationCategories and Number of Persons CoveredTotal Stock-Based CompensationUnderwriter / lead underwriterOverallotmentStock Split RatioMajor shareholders after the offeringImpact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

To report the monthly exercise status in July 2026 of the Stock Acquisition Rights with Exercise Price Adjustment Clauses issued on 5 June 2026.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Concerning the Monthly Exercise Status of Stock Acquisition Rights with Exercise Price Adjustment Provisions | OKAMOTO GLASS CO.,LTD. (7746) timely disclosure | Komori