Komori
Share Issuance and Disposal7746OKAMOTO GLASS CO.,LTD.Electrical Equipment and Precision Instruments

Notice Regarding the Decision to Suspend Designation

With respect to the 11th Stock Acquisition Rights, the suspension designation period for Nomura Securities, the allottee, has been determined. The suspension designation period runs from 29 June 2026 to 3 July 2026.

Worth reading
41Recurring
Scored from 3 of 5 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Details of issuance or disposal

Progress on the issuance through a third-party allotment of the 11th Stock Acquisition Rights (with exercise price adjustment and suspension designation provisions) and the 12th Stock Acquisition Rights (suspension designation for the 11th Stock Acquisition Rights)

Intended allottee
Nomura Securities Co., Ltd.
Terms of the stock acquisition rights
Exercise price
The inclusion of an exercise price adjustment provision is stated, but the initial exercise price and adjustment floor are Not disclosed
Most recent equity financing
Notice Concerning the Issuance of the 11th Stock Acquisition Rights (with Exercise Price Adjustment and Suspension Designation Provisions) and the 12th Stock Acquisition Rights through a Third-Party Allotment, dated 15 May 2026, Notice Concerning the Determination of the Issuance Terms and Other Matters for the 11th Stock Acquisition Rights (with Exercise Price Adjustment and Suspension Designation Provisions) and the 12th Stock Acquisition Rights through a Third-Party Allotment, dated 21 May 2026
Details of issuance or disposal
ItemDetails
Type of issuance or disposalProgress on the issuance through a third-party allotment of the 11th Stock Acquisition Rights (with exercise price adjustment and suspension designation provisions) and the 12th Stock Acquisition Rights (suspension designation for the 11th Stock Acquisition Rights)
Intended allotteeNomura Securities Co., Ltd.
Exercise priceThe inclusion of an exercise price adjustment provision is stated, but the initial exercise price and adjustment floor are Not disclosed
Most recent equity financingNotice Concerning the Issuance of the 11th Stock Acquisition Rights (with Exercise Price Adjustment and Suspension Designation Provisions) and the 12th Stock Acquisition Rights through a Third-Party Allotment, dated 15 May 2026, Notice Concerning the Determination of the Issuance Terms and Other Matters for the 11th Stock Acquisition Rights (with Exercise Price Adjustment and Suspension Designation Provisions) and the 12th Stock Acquisition Rights through a Third-Party Allotment, dated 21 May 2026
Items this document does not state (24)
Number of shares to be issued or disposed ofIssue price and disposal priceTotal issue valueAmount of funds to be raisedEstimated issuance expensesSpecific use of fundsPayment dateIntended allottee's holding policyDilution RateTotal number of issued sharesBasis for determining the amount to be paidExercise periodNumber of Stock Acquisition RightsTransfer restriction periodConditions for lifting transfer restrictionsReason for acquisition without considerationCategories and Number of Persons CoveredTotal Stock-Based CompensationUnderwriter / lead underwriterOverallotmentStock Split RatioProcedures under the Corporate Code of ConductMajor shareholders after the offeringImpact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

It was decided to make the suspension designation pursuant to the purchase agreement concluded with Nomura Securities Co., Ltd., the allottee.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding the Decision to Suspend Designation | OKAMOTO GLASS CO.,LTD. (7746) timely disclosure | Komori