Komori
Dividends7745A&D HOLON Holdings Company,LimitedElectrical Equipment and Precision Instruments

Notice Regarding Dividend from Surplus (Increase in Dividend)

The year-end dividend for the fiscal year ending March 2026 has been set at ¥30 per share, an increase of ¥5 from the most recent forecast of ¥25 per share. This is also an increase of ¥10 from the ¥20 per share paid in the previous fiscal year.

Worth reading
86Important
Scored from 4 of 5 sections
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
5
Yen per share, versus the most recent forecast
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Dividend per share

Fiscal year ending March 2026
30YenRevised annual dividend per sharePrevious forecast ¥25, change ¥+5(+20.0%)
Previous-period resultsPrevious forecastAfter revision

Each vertical step represents one dividend payment, and the total height of the accumulated steps represents the annual dividend for the period. For periods showing only the annual amount, the payment breakdown is not provided, so only the end point is plotted.

Total dividendsTotal amount payable to all shareholders¥554 million→¥831 million
Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is RequiredBoard of directors resolution only
Record date31 March 2026
Effective date26 June 2026

The record date is the cutoff date for determining which persons listed in the shareholder register on that date are entitled to receive dividends.Payments begin on the effective date.

Payout ratioThe target is to set the payout ratio for the current fiscal year at 30%. The actual payout ratio for this dividend is stated to be below 30%.The percentage of earnings paid out as dividends.
Source of dividendsRetained earningsThe source of dividend payments. Depending on the type of surplus, the dividend may be paid from earned profits or may be closer to a return of capital.
Dividend policy

The target of achieving a 30% payout ratio in the fiscal year ending March 2028 will be brought forward by one year, and the payout ratio for the current fiscal year will be set at 30%.

Dividend per share
ItemDetails
Dividend per share¥25.00 → ¥30.00(+20.0%)
Total Annual Dividends¥25.00 → ¥30.00(+20.0%)
Previous-period results (per share)Interim Not disclosed / End of period ¥20.00 / Annual ¥20.00
Total dividends¥554 million → ¥831 million
Record date31 March 2026
Effective date26 June 2026
Source of dividendsRetained earnings
Payout ratioThe target is to set the payout ratio for the current fiscal year at 30%. The actual payout ratio for this dividend is stated to be below 30%.
Dividend policyThe target of achieving a 30% payout ratio in the fiscal year ending March 2028 will be brought forward by one year, and the payout ratio for the current fiscal year will be set at 30%.
Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is RequiredBoard of directors resolution only
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending March 2026
Items this document does not state (1)
Breakdown of Regular, Commemorative and Special Dividends

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The Company decided to bring forward by one year its target of achieving a 30% payout ratio in the fiscal year ending March 2028 and set the payout ratio for the current fiscal year at 30%. In addition, after comprehensively considering dialogue with shareholders and the business environment, the Company determined that a certain increase in the dividend for the previous fiscal year would also meet shareholder expectations.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Dividend from Surplus (Increase in Dividend) | A&D HOLON Holdings Company,Limited (7745) timely disclosure | Komori