Komori
General Meetings of Shareholders7725INTER ACTION CorporationElectrical Equipment and Precision Instruments

Materials for the 34th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders

Among the matters subject to electronic provision for the 34th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders, the Company disclosed its basic policy regarding control of the Company and the consolidated and non-consolidated notes, which are not included in the documents delivered to shareholders who request delivery in paper form.

Worth reading
17Immaterial
Scored from 1 of 4 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Resolutions for the General Meeting of Shareholders

Annual (34th fiscal year)
Resolutions for the General Meeting of Shareholders
ItemDetails
Type of shareholders' meetingAnnual (34th fiscal year)
Items this document does not state (5)
Date and timeMatters for resolutionShareholder ProposalDirector nomineePercentage voting in favor

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Based on applicable laws and regulations and Article 13 of the Articles of Incorporation, the above matters are not included in the documents delivered to shareholders who request delivery in paper form.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Materials for the 34th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders | INTER ACTION Corporation (7725) timely disclosure | Komori