Results for this period
Full year1 June 2025 to 31 May 2026Non-consolidated (standalone)The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit.
The shaded area represents net assets as a proportion of total assets. It is calculated from the two amounts reported by the company.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Non-consolidated (standalone) |
| Period Covered | 1 June 2025 to 31 May 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥156,300 thousand |
| Operating profit | ¥150,779 thousand |
| Ordinary income | ¥152,125 thousand |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥152,055 thousand |
| Total assets | ¥1,977,321 thousand |
| Net assets | ¥1,976,830 thousand |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 2,000 shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 84 treasury shares |
Items this document does not state (27)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The financial results for the fiscal year ended May 2026 of 松本繁興産株式会社, an other affiliated company of the Company, have been finalized.