Worth reading
30Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.Who is moving to which position
Resolved 28 May 2026Incoming appointee
7 itemsScheduled Appointment DateEffective 28 May 2026 (the appointment proposals were approved at the Annual General Meeting of Shareholders and determined at the Board of Directors meeting held after the meeting)
Harada Hideto (原田 秀人)
New positionDirector, in charge of testing equipment
Takeuchi Hidetaro (竹内 秀太郎)
New positionDirector, Head of Administration Headquarters
Kasuya Toshihisa (粕谷 寿久)
New positionOutside directors
Okita Harutoshi (大喜多 治年)
New positionOutside Director, Audit and Supervisory Committee Member
Tsuru Yuki (鶴 由貴)
New positionOutside Director, Audit and Supervisory Committee Member
Demura Makiko (出村 真樹子)
New positionOutside Director, Audit and Supervisory Committee Member
Shimizu Mikine (清水 美紀音)
New positionOutside Director, Audit and Supervisory Committee Member
Directors after the change10Number
Shareholders’ meeting approvalThe 120th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders approved the proposal to elect 6 directors, excluding directors who are Audit and Supervisory Committee members, and 4 directors who are Audit and Supervisory Committee members. Meeting date: 28 May 2026
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Resolution date | 28 May 2026 |
| Scheduled Appointment Date | Effective 28 May 2026 (the appointment proposals were approved at the Annual General Meeting of Shareholders and determined at the Board of Directors meeting held after the meeting) |
| Name of appointee | Harada Hideto (原田 秀人), Takeuchi Hidetaro (竹内 秀太郎), Kasuya Toshihisa (粕谷 寿久), Okita Harutoshi (大喜多 治年), Tsuru Yuki (鶴 由貴), Demura Makiko (出村 真樹子), Shimizu Mikine (清水 美紀音) |
| Appointee's new position | Director, in charge of testing equipment, Director, Head of Administration Headquarters, Outside directors, Outside Director, Audit and Supervisory Committee Member, Outside Director, Audit and Supervisory Committee Member, Outside Director, Audit and Supervisory Committee Member, Outside Director, Audit and Supervisory Committee Member |
| Number of directors after the change | 10 (including 5 outside directors) |
| Subject to Approval by the General Meeting of Shareholders | The 120th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders approved the proposal to elect 6 directors, excluding directors who are Audit and Supervisory Committee members, and 4 directors who are Audit and Supervisory Committee members. Meeting date: 28 May 2026 |
Items this document does not state (15)
Date of departureAppointee's previous positionAppointee's date of birthYear the appointee joined the CompanyNumber of shares held by the appointeeName of departing officerFormer position of departing officerNew position of departing officerReason for departureWhether the incumbent will remain in officeReason for changeReasons for appointmentFiling as an independent officerDetails of organizational changesChange in Corporate Governance Structure
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.No specific explanation has been provided for the changes to the executive structure or personnel.
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.