Komori
Management planning7719TOKYO KOKI CO.LTD.Electrical Equipment and Precision Instruments

Notice Regarding Compliance with Continued Listing Criteria and the Removal of Our Shares from the Securities Under Supervision (Pending Confirmation) Designation

As of the end of the fiscal year ending February 2026, the Company complied with all continued listing criteria for the Tokyo Stock Exchange Standard Market. Free-float market capitalization also improved from below the applicable criterion to a compliant level, and the Company received notice that the designation of its shares as Securities Under Supervision (Confirmation Pending) had been removed.

Worth reading
32Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
7.4806
¥100 million (increase in free-float market capitalization from the end of February 2025)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Items stated in the management plan

Formulated
New Three-Year Medium-Term Management Plan
Publication date 26 March 2026
Operating profit marginNot disclosed → 10% or higher
ROENot disclosed → 10% or higher
ROICNot disclosed → At least 7%
Only the target level is shown because the current level for comparison was not provided.
Key initiatives
01The Company is steadily executing the mission for each fiscal year under the New Three-Year Medium-Term Management Plan announced in September 2025, while strengthening its foundations and expanding earnings.
02The Company is implementing divisional strategies at each group company aimed at achieving the Group's financial KPI targets, including a gross profit margin of 35% or higher, an operating profit margin of 10% or higher, operating profit growth of 10% or higher, ROE of 10% or higher, and ROIC of 7% or higher.
03Investor relations activities targeting a broad range of investors
04Clearly positioning the fiscal year ending February 2026 as the Company's "first year of IR"
Items stated in the management plan
ItemDetails
Plan nameNew Three-Year Medium-Term Management Plan
Progress against the planFormulated
Operating profit margin targetNot disclosed → 10% or higher
ROE targetNot disclosed → 10% or higher
ROIC targetNot disclosed → At least 7%
Key initiativesThe Company is steadily executing the mission for each fiscal year under the New Three-Year Medium-Term Management Plan announced in September 2025, while strengthening its foundations and expanding earnings., The Company is implementing divisional strategies at each group company aimed at achieving the Group's financial KPI targets, including a gross profit margin of 35% or higher, an operating profit margin of 10% or higher, operating profit growth of 10% or higher, ROE of 10% or higher, and ROIC of 7% or higher., Investor relations activities targeting a broad range of investors, Clearly positioning the fiscal year ending February 2026 as the Company's "first year of IR"
Publication date26 March 2026
Items this document does not state (18)
Plan periodSales TargetOperating profit targetNet income targetPayout ratio / DOE policyTreasury share acquisition policyCost of capitalSelf-assessment of PBR and share priceTotal investment planInvestment amount by sectorSegment targetNon-financial targetsPlan assumptionsResults under the previous planReason for revision or withdrawalSize of the Target MarketRisks identifiedDate of board resolution

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The Company states that it achieved compliance as a result of pursuing initiatives based on its plan for compliance with the continued listing criteria. Specifically, it cites execution of the New Three-Year Medium-Term Management Plan, divisional strategies aimed at achieving its financial KPIs, investor relations activities, and initiatives to restore market capitalization and improve market valuations.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Compliance with Continued Listing Criteria and the Removal of Our Shares from the Securities Under Supervision (Pending Confirmation) Designation | TOKYO KOKI CO.LTD. (7719) timely disclosure | Komori