Results for this period
Full year1 July 2024 to 30 June 2025ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
臨床診断装置の堅調な推移と装置売上増に伴う試薬・消耗品、メンテナンス関連製品の伸長、抜本的な事業再編・費用抑制による販売費及び一般管理費の減少
継続企業の前提に重要な疑義を生じさせる事象又は状況は存在するが、重要な不確実性は認められないと判断。継続企業の前提に関する注記は「該当事項はありません」
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 July 2024 to 30 June 2025 |
| Net Sales | ¥4,692 million (YoY +17.9%) |
| Operating profit | ¥-121 million |
| Ordinary income | ¥-139 million |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥-253 million |
| Net income per share | △9.21円 |
| Operating Margin | △2.6% |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 76.2% / End of previous period 64.8% |
| Total assets | ¥4,937 million |
| Net assets | ¥3,760 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥95 million |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥-8 million |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥-910 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥1,036 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥4,942 million (YoY +5.3%) / Operating profit ¥114 million / Ordinary income ¥89 million / Net income ¥77 million |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥0.00 → Undecided(Undecided) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥238,106 thousand |
| Impairment loss | None recorded for the fiscal year (impairment loss is shown as "-" on the consolidated income statement) |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Item Gain on Sale of Fixed Assets / Amount ¥0 thousand, Item Gain on sale of shares in an affiliated company / Amount ¥8,987 thousand, Item Other / Amount ¥441 thousand, Item Total extraordinary income / Amount ¥9,429 thousand / Extraordinary loss Item Loss on sale of fixed assets / Amount ¥1,031 thousand, Item Loss on disposal of property, plant and equipment / Amount ¥4,139 thousand, Item Business-structure improvement costs / Amount ¥59,489 thousand, Item Compensation for damages / Amount ¥54,012 thousand, Item Other / Amount ¥0 thousand, Item Total extraordinary loss / Amount ¥118,673 thousand |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | 継続企業の前提に重要な疑義を生じさせる事象又は状況は存在するが、重要な不確実性は認められないと判断。継続企業の前提に関する注記は「該当事項はありません」 |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards Yes / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New 0 companies / Excluded 1社(ユニバーサル・バイオ・リサーチ株式会社) / Removal from the scope of equity-method accounting 1社(株式会社 PF・BioLine) |
| Material subsequent events | No applicable matters. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | No |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Yes (for institutional investors) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 27,666,900 |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 476,128 |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | 臨床診断装置の堅調な推移と装置売上増に伴う試薬・消耗品、メンテナンス関連製品の伸長、抜本的な事業再編・費用抑制による販売費及び一般管理費の減少 |
Items this document does not state (7)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.臨床診断装置が堅調に推移し、装置の売上増加に伴って核酸抽出試薬・関連消耗品・メンテナンス関連製品の売上が伸長しました。また、海外連結子会社及び合弁会社の解散を含む抜本的な事業再編と費用抑制施策により、販売費及び一般管理費が減少しました。