Komori
Earnings7687MICREED Co.,Ltd.Trading & Wholesale

Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Non-consolidated)

For the fiscal year ended March 2026, revenue was ¥7,671 million and operating profit was ¥407 million, representing year-on-year increases in both revenue and profit. For the fiscal year ending March 2027, the Company forecasts revenue of ¥8,500 million and operating profit of ¥450 million, also representing increases in both revenue and profit, and forecasts an annual dividend of ¥9.10 per share.

Worth reading
48Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
7671
¥ million (revenue for the fiscal year ended March 2026)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Full year1 April 2025–31 March 2026Non-consolidated (standalone)Japanese GAAP
Net Sales7,671¥ millionYear on year +13.2%Progress 90.2%
Operating profit407¥ millionYear on year +9.5%Progress 90.4%
Ordinary income410¥ millionYear on year +10.0%Progress 91.1%
Net income attributable to owners of the parent279¥ millionYear on year +8.2%Progress 93.0%

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.

Net income per share¥42.30
Operating MarginCurrent fiscal year 5.3% / Previous period 5.5%
Financial position at period-end
Total assets2,780¥ million
of which net assets 1,627 ¥ millionEquity ratio 58.5%vs. prior year-end -1.4pt

塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.

Cash inflows and outflows
Operating+398
Investment-92
Financials-54
Net change+252

Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.

Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥1,168 million
Outlook and shareholder returns
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales¥8,500 million (YoY +10.8%)
Operating profit¥450 million (YoY +10.5%)
Ordinary income¥450 million (YoY +9.6%)
Net income¥300 million (YoY +7.3%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥8.5 → ¥9.1(+7.1%)
Payout ratio20.1% (fiscal year ended March 2026), 20.2% (forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2027)
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

The number of stores operated by purchasing customers reached a record high. The Company continued expanding products with a distinctive appeal and products addressing product waste and labor shortages, as well as investing in the e-commerce site's systems.

Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption

Not applicable.

Change in accounting policy
基準改正に伴う変更 Noそれ以外の変更 No見積りの変更 No修正再表示 No
Material subsequent eventsNot applicable.
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Not disclosed / Extraordinary loss Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥2 million
Depreciation and amortization¥60 million
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingWhether applicable Yes / Subject person Institutional investors and analysts
Issued Shares at Period-End6,614,600 Shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End405 Shares
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFull year
Accounting standardsJapanese GAAP
Consolidated / non-consolidatedNon-consolidated (standalone)
Period Covered1 April 2025–31 March 2026
Net Sales¥7,671 million (YoY +13.2%)
Operating profit¥407 million (YoY +9.5%)
Ordinary income¥410 million (YoY +10.0%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥279 million (YoY +8.2%)
Net income per share¥42.30
Operating MarginCurrent fiscal year 5.3% / Previous period 5.5%
Equity ratioEnd of the current fiscal period 58.5% / End of previous period 59.9%
Total assets¥2,780 million
Net assets¥1,627 million
Cash flows from operating activities¥398 million
Cash flows from investing activities¥-92 million
Cash flows from financing activities¥-54 million
Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥1,168 million
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales ¥8,500 million (YoY +10.8%) / Operating profit ¥450 million (YoY +10.5%) / Ordinary income ¥450 million (YoY +9.6%) / Net income ¥300 million (YoY +7.3%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥8.5 → ¥9.1(+7.1%)
Payout ratio20.1% (fiscal year ended March 2026), 20.2% (forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2027)
Depreciation and amortization¥60 million
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Not disclosed / Extraordinary loss Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥2 million
Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionNot applicable.
Change in accounting policyChanges due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No
Material subsequent eventsNot applicable.
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingWhether applicable Yes / Subject person Institutional investors and analysts
Issued Shares at Period-End6,614,600 Shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End405 Shares
Factors Behind Changes in Business PerformanceThe number of stores operated by purchasing customers reached a record high. The Company continued expanding products with a distinctive appeal and products addressing product waste and labor shortages, as well as investing in the e-commerce site's systems.
Items this document does not state (8)
Revision to Earnings ForecastShareholder Return PolicySegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesOrders received and order backlogImpairment lossChanges in the scope of consolidation

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The number of stores operated by purchasing customers reached a record high, successfully maintaining and expanding the customer base. Continued expansion of products with a distinctive appeal and products addressing product waste and labor shortages, along with ongoing investment in the e-commerce site's systems, contributed to performance.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Non-consolidated) | MICREED Co.,Ltd. (7687) timely disclosure | Komori