Worth reading
85Important
Scored from 1 of 6 sectionsDirection
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.Results for this period
Full year2024年4月1日〜2025年3月31日Non-consolidated (standalone)Net Sales387,507¥ thousand
Operating profit147,217¥ thousand
Ordinary income85,855¥ thousand
Net income attributable to owners of the parent-263,348¥ thousand
The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit.
Financial position at period-end
Total assets7,026,453¥ thousand
of which net assets 1,106,108 ¥ thousand
The shaded area represents net assets as a proportion of total assets. It is calculated from the two amounts reported by the company.
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance
関係会社株式売却損164,000千円、関係会社貸倒損失407,400千円、その他特別損失39,060千円を計上し、税引前当期純損失519,996千円、当期純損失263,348千円となった。
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Gain on Sale of Fixed Assets ¥4,608 thousand, Loss on sale of shares of subsidiaries and affiliates ¥164,000 thousand, Loss on bad debts of affiliated companies ¥407,400 thousand, Other ¥39,060 thousand
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Non-consolidated (standalone) |
| Period Covered | 2024年4月1日〜2025年3月31日 |
| Net Sales | ¥387,507 thousand |
| Operating profit | ¥147,217 thousand |
| Ordinary income | ¥85,855 thousand |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥-263,348 thousand |
| Total assets | ¥7,026,453 thousand |
| Net assets | ¥1,106,108 thousand |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Gain on Sale of Fixed Assets ¥4,608 thousand, Loss on sale of shares of subsidiaries and affiliates ¥164,000 thousand, Loss on bad debts of affiliated companies ¥407,400 thousand, Other ¥39,060 thousand |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | 関係会社株式売却損164,000千円、関係会社貸倒損失407,400千円、その他特別損失39,060千円を計上し、税引前当期純損失519,996千円、当期純損失263,348千円となった。 |
Items this document does not state (27)
Accounting standardsNet income per shareOperating MarginEquity ratioCash flows from operating activitiesCash flows from investing activitiesCash flows from financing activitiesCash and cash equivalents at end of periodFull-year earnings forecastRevision to Earnings ForecastAnnual Dividend ForecastPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicySegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesOrders received and order backlogDepreciation and amortizationImpairment lossDisclosure regarding the going concern assumptionChange in accounting policyChanges in the scope of consolidationMaterial subsequent eventsAvailability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsAvailability of Financial Results BriefingIssued Shares at Period-EndTreasury Shares at Period-End
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.親会社等の2025年3月期決算が確定したため。損益計算書では、関係会社株式売却損164,000千円、関係会社貸倒損失407,400千円など、合計610,460千円の特別損失を計上している。
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.