Results for this period
Full year2024年4月1日〜2025年3月31日Non-consolidated (standalone)Japanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
特別感がある商品やロス対策・人手不足対策商品の拡充、ECサイトのシステム投資などにより、購入顧客の店舗数が過去最高を更新し、顧客基盤の維持・拡大に成功した。全ての月で前年の売上高を上回った。
Not applicable (no matters to report in the notes on the going concern assumption)
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Non-consolidated (standalone) |
| Period Covered | 2024年4月1日〜2025年3月31日 |
| Net Sales | ¥6,776 million (YoY +14.2%) |
| Operating profit | ¥372 million (YoY +15.5%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥373 million (YoY +15.6%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥258 million (YoY +16.0%) |
| Net income per share | ¥39.17 |
| Operating Margin | 5.5% |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 59.9% / End of previous period 57.2% |
| Total assets | ¥2,325 million |
| Net assets | ¥1,393 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥262 million |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥-139 million |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥-47 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥918 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥7,400 million (YoY +9.2%) / Operating profit ¥385 million (YoY +3.5%) / Ordinary income ¥385 million (YoY +3.1%) / Net income ¥265 million (YoY +2.6%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥7.9 → ¥8.1(+2.5%) |
| Payout ratio | 20.2% |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥59 million |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Not disclosed / Extraordinary loss Item Loss on disposal of property, plant and equipment / Amount ¥6 million |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | Not applicable (no matters to report in the notes on the going concern assumption) |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Material subsequent events | No applicable matters. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Available (for institutional investors and analysts) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 6,594,000 |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 405 |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | 特別感がある商品やロス対策・人手不足対策商品の拡充、ECサイトのシステム投資などにより、購入顧客の店舗数が過去最高を更新し、顧客基盤の維持・拡大に成功した。全ての月で前年の売上高を上回った。 |
Items this document does not state (8)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.特別感のある商品やロス対策・人手不足対策商品の拡充、ECサイトのシステム投資などに取り組んだ結果、購入顧客の店舗数が過去最高を更新し、顧客基盤の維持・拡大に成功した。